Mtech is the Middle East, Africa's largest technology Value-Added distributor and a leading technology sales, Contact us

 

https://www.mtech-services.com/images/com_adsmanager/categories/118cat_t.png HPE & Aruba switches

 Wireless access you can always count on.

Aruba wireless solutions deliver the flexibility and high performance to meet the needs of any midsize business or high-density enterprise. With built-in AI-intelligence, location services, and seamless roaming users and IT receive an optimal experience. With flexible and high-performance wireless, Aruba meets the need of any midsize or high-density enterprise. 

Wired networking that’s a whole lot smarter.

You need performance and scale for today’s cloud-based applications and bandwidth hungry devices. Aruba’s next generation access and aggregation switches provide the high-speed infrastructure and backbone for moving traffic intelligently from the edge to the core. 

Visibility and control for your WAN.

Aruba’s software-defined WAN (SD-WAN) solution provides WAN routing that is simple to deploy and manage – and saves time and money. It’s ideal for distributed enterprises wanting to transition to a more agile, open and cloud-hosted environment. 

Protect your organization, from inside and out.

With 360 degrees of active cyber protection, Aruba ClearPass and IntroSpect provide the visibility and network access control needed for today’s digital workplace. Automated policies and machine learning-based analytics detect threats on the inside while accelerating investigations and response. 

 

 

 

Results 1 - 18 of 24
28-Port Gigabit Smart Managed PoE Switch DGS-1210-28P
Switches |Telephony & Wireless / HPE & Aruba switches
04-30-2020

Cost-efficient and flexible solution for expanding any business network.

ARUBA- J4858C SWITCHES TRANSCEIVERS
Switches |Telephony & Wireless / HPE & Aruba switches
03-16-2020

HPE J4858C is a HP X121 1G SFP LC SX Transceiver. It’s a small form-factor pluggable (SFP) Gigabit S[...]

HP J4858D Aruba - SFP (Mini-GBIC) transceiver Module ...
Switches |Telephony & Wireless / HPE & Aruba switches
02-06-2020

HP J4858D Aruba - SFP (Mini-GBIC) transceiver Module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC Multi-Mode - up to 16[...]

HPE Aruba 2530 8-Port Switch (J9783A#ABA)
Switches |Telephony & Wireless / HPE & Aruba switches
11-07-2019

The HP 2530 switch series consists of switches that deliver cost-effective, reliable, secure, and ea[...]

HPE OfficeConnect 1820-8G Switch #J9979A - Aruba Networks
Switches |Telephony & Wireless / HPE & Aruba switches
11-06-2019

HPE OfficeConnect 1820 Switch Series devices are basic, smart-managed, fixed-configuration Gigabit E[...]

HPE OfficeConnect 1420-5G Switch #JH327A - Aruba Networks
Switches |Telephony & Wireless / HPE & Aruba switches
11-06-2019

The HPE OfficeConnect 1420 Switch Series consists of unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet switches, for small [...]

HP Aruba AP-215 Wireless Access Point, 802.11n/ac
Switches |Telephony & Wireless / HPE & Aruba switches
10-26-2019

HP Aruba AP-215 Wireless Access Point, 802.11n/ac, 3×3:3, Dual Radio, Integrated Antennas

Aruba 2540 24G 4SFP+ Switch (JL354A)
Switches |Telephony & Wireless / HPE & Aruba switches
12-01-2018

Designed for the digital workplace, the Aruba 2540 Switch Series is optimized for mobile users. With[...]

Aruba 2530-48G-PoE+ Switch (J9772A) - Aruba Networks
Switches |Telephony & Wireless / HPE & Aruba switches
10-15-2018

Aruba 2530 48G PoE+ Switch (J9772A) Introduction The Aruba 2530 Switch Series provides security, r[...]

Aruba 2530-48G-PoE+ Switch (J9772A)
Switches |Telephony & Wireless / HPE & Aruba switches
07-22-2018

Aruba 2530-48G-PoE+ Switch (J9772A) : The Aruba 2530 Switch Series provides security, reliability, [...]

J9854A - HEWLETT PACKARD - Aruba 2530 24G
Switches |Telephony & Wireless / HPE & Aruba switches
07-22-2018

HEWLETT PACKARD | J9854A | Aruba 2530 24G PoE+ Switch, 24 RJ-45 Autosensing 10/100/1000 PoE+ ports, [...]

HP ProLiant DL360p Generation 8 (Gen8)
Switches |Telephony & Wireless / HPE & Aruba switches
07-22-2018

The HP DL360p Gen8 is a leading 1U server designed to support the needs of both large data centers t[...]

Aruba 3810M 4-port Stacking Module
Switches |Telephony & Wireless / HPE & Aruba switches
01-04-2018

Aruba 3810M 4-port Stacking Module Product details for HPE Aruba 3810M 4-Port Stacking Module (JL08[...]

HPE X132 10G SFP+ LC SR Transceiver
Switches |Telephony & Wireless / HPE & Aruba switches
01-04-2018

HPE X132 10G SFP+ LC SR Transceiver A 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the [...]

Aruba 2930F 48G 4SFP+ Switch
Switches |Telephony & Wireless / HPE & Aruba switches
01-04-2018

Aruba 2930F 48G 4SFP+ Switch HP Aruba 2930F 48G PoE+ 4SFP+ Switch - 48 Network, 4 Uplink - Manageab[...]

Aruba 2930F 8G PoE+ 2SFP+ Switch
Switches |Telephony & Wireless / HPE & Aruba switches
01-04-2018

Aruba 2930F 8G PoE+ 2SFP+ Switch The Aruba 2930F Switch Series is designed for customer creating di[...]

HPE X242 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 1m Direct Attach Copper Cable
Switches |Telephony & Wireless / HPE & Aruba switches
01-04-2018

HPE X242 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 1m Direct Attach Copper Cable 10G SFP+ Passive & Active Direct Attach Twi[...]

Aruba 2930F 48G PoE+ 4SFP+ Switch
Switches |Telephony & Wireless / HPE & Aruba switches
01-04-2018

The Aruba 2930F Switch Series is designed for customer creating digital workplaces optimized for mob[...]

Items we are distributing

Content Date
HPE X242 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 1m Direct Attach Copper Cable

HPE X242 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 1m Direct Attach Copper Cable

(Switches |Telephony & Wireless / HPE & Aruba switches)

HPE X242 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 1m Direct Attach Copper Cable 10G SFP+ Passive & Active Direct Attach Twi[...]

HPE OfficeConnect 1820-8G Switch #J9979A - Aruba Networks

HPE OfficeConnect 1820-8G Switch #J9979A - Aruba Networks

(Switches |Telephony & Wireless / HPE & Aruba switches)

HPE OfficeConnect 1820 Switch Series devices are basic, smart-managed, fixed-configuration Gigabit E[...]

Aruba 2530-48G-PoE+ Switch (J9772A) - Aruba Networks

Aruba 2530-48G-PoE+ Switch (J9772A) - Aruba Networks

(Switches |Telephony & Wireless / HPE & Aruba switches)

Aruba 2530 48G PoE+ Switch (J9772A) Introduction The Aruba 2530 Switch Series provides security, r[...]

HPE X132 10G SFP+ LC SR Transceiver

HPE X132 10G SFP+ LC SR Transceiver

(Switches |Telephony & Wireless / HPE & Aruba switches)

HPE X132 10G SFP+ LC SR Transceiver A 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the [...]

Aruba 2930F 48G PoE+ 4SFP+ Switch

Aruba 2930F 48G PoE+ 4SFP+ Switch

(Switches |Telephony & Wireless / HPE & Aruba switches)

The Aruba 2930F Switch Series is designed for customer creating digital workplaces optimized for mob[...]

HP ProLiant DL360p Generation 8 (Gen8)

HP ProLiant DL360p Generation 8 (Gen8)

(Switches |Telephony & Wireless / HPE & Aruba switches)

The HP DL360p Gen8 is a leading 1U server designed to support the needs of both large data centers t[...]

HPE OfficeConnect 1420-5G Switch #JH327A - Aruba Networks

HPE OfficeConnect 1420-5G Switch #JH327A - Aruba Networks

(Switches |Telephony & Wireless / HPE & Aruba switches)

The HPE OfficeConnect 1420 Switch Series consists of unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet switches, for small [...]

Aruba AP-365 (RW) Outdoor AP

Aruba AP-365 (RW) Outdoor AP

(Switches |Telephony & Wireless / HPE & Aruba switches)

Aruba AP-365 (RW) Outdoor AP Multifunctional 360 Series outdoor 802.11ac Wave 2 access points deliv[...]

Aruba 3810M 4-port Stacking Module

Aruba 3810M 4-port Stacking Module

(Switches |Telephony & Wireless / HPE & Aruba switches)

Aruba 3810M 4-port Stacking Module Product details for HPE Aruba 3810M 4-Port Stacking Module (JL08[...]

HPE Aruba 2930F 48G PoE+ 4SFP+ Switch

HPE Aruba 2930F 48G PoE+ 4SFP+ Switch

(Switches |Telephony & Wireless / HPE & Aruba switches)

Aruba 2930F 24G 4SFP+ Switch The Aruba 2930F Switch Series is designed for customer creating digita[...]

Computer | Laptop | Servers from (Dell , Lenovo,HP , ASUS )

Content Date
ASUS Zenbook UX310UQ | Laptops | ASUS Global

ASUS Zenbook UX310UQ | Laptops | ASUS Global

(Laptop Computers | Servers | desktop / ASUS Laptops)

Crafted from solid aluminum and featuring our iconic spun-metal Zen-inspired finish, ZenBook UX310 i[...]

Laptop Acer Notebook NX.H9KEM.005 Acer Aspire 3 (A315 ...

Laptop Acer Notebook NX.H9KEM.005 Acer Aspire 3 (A315 ...

(Products / Laptop Computers | Servers | desktop )

Laptop Acer Notebook NX.H9KEM.005 Acer Aspire 3 (A315-53-34MU) Intel® Core™ i3-7020U ,15.6″ FHD Acer[...]

HP ENVY X360 13-AR0008NE Laptop – Ryzen 7 2.3GHz 16GB 1TB Shared Win10

HP ENVY X360 13-AR0008NE Laptop – Ryzen 7 2.3GHz 16GB 1TB Shared Win10

(Laptop Computers | Servers | desktop / HP laptops and Servers )

Get our best deals on HP® ENVY x360 Laptops when you shop direct with HP. ... Windows 10 Home 64; AM[...]

Dell Inspiron 5481 Convertible Touch Laptop – Core i3 2.2GHz 4GB 128GB

Dell Inspiron 5481 Convertible Touch Laptop – Core i3 2.2GHz 4GB 128GB

(Laptop Computers | Servers | desktop / Dell laptops & servers )

14.0-inch HD (1366 x 768) LED-Backlit Touch Display, Intel UHD Graphics 620 8th Generation Intel Co[...]

Dell Professional P2419H 60.47cm(23.8 inch)

Dell Professional P2419H 60.47cm(23.8 inch)

(Laptop Computers | Servers | desktop / Dell laptops & servers )

Dell Professional P2419H 60.47cm(23.8″) LED monitor DP,HDMI,VGA (1920×1080) Black UK. SKU: MNTDEL000[...]

Latitude 3390 2-in-1

Latitude 3390 2-in-1

(Laptop Computers | Servers | desktop / Dell laptops & servers )

Latitude 3390 2-in-1 Productivity personified. 13.3" 2-in-1 built to work with your busy day. Long b[...]

Buy Asus ZenBook Flip 14 UX461FN Laptop – Core i7 1.8GHz ...

Buy Asus ZenBook Flip 14 UX461FN Laptop – Core i7 1.8GHz ...

(Laptop Computers | Servers | desktop / ASUS Laptops)

ZenBook Flip 14 is built to give you the raw power you need for effortless on-the-go performance. Wi[...]

HP Spectre x360 13-AP0007NE Convertible Touch Laptop – Core i5 1.6GHz

HP Spectre x360 13-AP0007NE Convertible Touch Laptop – Core i5 1.6GHz

(Laptop Computers | Servers | desktop / HP laptops and Servers )

P Spectre x360 Convertible 13-ap0007ne. Revolutionary battery life on a convertible PC – see where i[...]

HP Elitebook 840 G5 Business Laptop Intel 4-Core i7-8650U - vPro, 8GB,

HP Elitebook 840 G5 Business Laptop Intel 4-Core i7-8650U - vPro, 8GB,

(Laptop Computers | Servers | desktop / HP laptops and Servers )

HP EliteBook 840 G5 Notebook PC. A distinctively designed notebook that lets you work anywhere

Lenovo Legion Y540 i7 16GB, 1TB+ 256GB 6GB Nvidia GeForce GTX 1660

Lenovo Legion Y540 i7 16GB, 1TB+ 256GB 6GB Nvidia GeForce GTX 1660

(Laptop Computers | Servers | desktop / LENOVO Laptops & servers)

This sleek, portable 15.6-inch laptop pushes gaming performance to a new level. Its latest-generatio[...]