Mtech is the Middle East, Africa's largest technology Value-Added distributor and a leading technology sales, Contact us

 

https://www.mtech-services.com/images/com_adsmanager/categories/118cat_t.png HPE & Aruba switches

 Wireless access you can always count on.

Aruba wireless solutions deliver the flexibility and high performance to meet the needs of any midsize business or high-density enterprise. With built-in AI-intelligence, location services, and seamless roaming users and IT receive an optimal experience. With flexible and high-performance wireless, Aruba meets the need of any midsize or high-density enterprise. 

Wired networking that’s a whole lot smarter.

You need performance and scale for today’s cloud-based applications and bandwidth hungry devices. Aruba’s next generation access and aggregation switches provide the high-speed infrastructure and backbone for moving traffic intelligently from the edge to the core. 

Visibility and control for your WAN.

Aruba’s software-defined WAN (SD-WAN) solution provides WAN routing that is simple to deploy and manage – and saves time and money. It’s ideal for distributed enterprises wanting to transition to a more agile, open and cloud-hosted environment. 

Protect your organization, from inside and out.

With 360 degrees of active cyber protection, Aruba ClearPass and IntroSpect provide the visibility and network access control needed for today’s digital workplace. Automated policies and machine learning-based analytics detect threats on the inside while accelerating investigations and response. 

 

 

 

Results 1 - 18 of 24
28-Port Gigabit Smart Managed PoE Switch DGS-1210-28P
Switches |Telephony & Wireless / HPE & Aruba switches
04-30-2020

The DGS-1210 Series is the latest generation of D-Link Gigabit Web Smart Switches featuring D-Link G[...]

ARUBA- J4858C SWITCHES TRANSCEIVERS
Switches |Telephony & Wireless / HPE & Aruba switches
03-16-2020

HPE J4858C is a HP X121 1G SFP LC SX Transceiver. It’s a small form-factor pluggable (SFP) Gigabit S[...]

HP J4858D Aruba - SFP (Mini-GBIC) transceiver Module ...
Switches |Telephony & Wireless / HPE & Aruba switches
02-06-2020

HP J4858D Aruba - SFP (Mini-GBIC) transceiver Module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC Multi-Mode - up to 16[...]

HPE Aruba 2530 8-Port Switch (J9783A#ABA)
Switches |Telephony & Wireless / HPE & Aruba switches
11-07-2019

The HP 2530 switch series consists of switches that deliver cost-effective, reliable, secure, and ea[...]

HPE OfficeConnect 1820-8G Switch #J9979A - Aruba Networks
Switches |Telephony & Wireless / HPE & Aruba switches
11-06-2019

HPE OfficeConnect 1820 Switch Series devices are basic, smart-managed, fixed-configuration Gigabit E[...]

HPE OfficeConnect 1420-5G Switch #JH327A - Aruba Networks
Switches |Telephony & Wireless / HPE & Aruba switches
11-06-2019

The HPE OfficeConnect 1420 Switch Series consists of unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet switches, for small [...]

HP Aruba AP-215 Wireless Access Point, 802.11n/ac
Switches |Telephony & Wireless / HPE & Aruba switches
10-26-2019

HP Aruba AP-215 Wireless Access Point, 802.11n/ac, 3×3:3, Dual Radio, Integrated Antennas

Aruba 2540 24G 4SFP+ Switch (JL354A)
Switches |Telephony & Wireless / HPE & Aruba switches
12-01-2018

Designed for the digital workplace, the Aruba 2540 Switch Series is optimized for mobile users. With[...]

Aruba 2530-48G-PoE+ Switch (J9772A) - Aruba Networks
Switches |Telephony & Wireless / HPE & Aruba switches
10-15-2018

Aruba 2530 48G PoE+ Switch (J9772A) Introduction The Aruba 2530 Switch Series provides security, r[...]

Aruba 2530-48G-PoE+ Switch (J9772A)
Switches |Telephony & Wireless / HPE & Aruba switches
07-22-2018

Aruba 2530-48G-PoE+ Switch (J9772A) : The Aruba 2530 Switch Series provides security, reliability, [...]

J9854A - HEWLETT PACKARD - Aruba 2530 24G
Switches |Telephony & Wireless / HPE & Aruba switches
07-22-2018

HEWLETT PACKARD | J9854A | Aruba 2530 24G PoE+ Switch, 24 RJ-45 Autosensing 10/100/1000 PoE+ ports, [...]

HP ProLiant DL360p Generation 8 (Gen8)
Switches |Telephony & Wireless / HPE & Aruba switches
07-22-2018

The HP DL360p Gen8 is a leading 1U server designed to support the needs of both large data centers t[...]

Aruba 3810M 4-port Stacking Module
Switches |Telephony & Wireless / HPE & Aruba switches
01-04-2018

Aruba 3810M 4-port Stacking Module Product details for HPE Aruba 3810M 4-Port Stacking Module (JL08[...]

HPE X132 10G SFP+ LC SR Transceiver
Switches |Telephony & Wireless / HPE & Aruba switches
01-04-2018

HPE X132 10G SFP+ LC SR Transceiver A 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the [...]

Aruba 2930F 48G 4SFP+ Switch
Switches |Telephony & Wireless / HPE & Aruba switches
01-04-2018

Aruba 2930F 48G 4SFP+ Switch HP Aruba 2930F 48G PoE+ 4SFP+ Switch - 48 Network, 4 Uplink - Manageab[...]

Aruba 2930F 8G PoE+ 2SFP+ Switch
Switches |Telephony & Wireless / HPE & Aruba switches
01-04-2018

Aruba 2930F 8G PoE+ 2SFP+ Switch The Aruba 2930F Switch Series is designed for customer creating di[...]

HPE X242 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 1m Direct Attach Copper Cable
Switches |Telephony & Wireless / HPE & Aruba switches
01-04-2018

HPE X242 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 1m Direct Attach Copper Cable 10G SFP+ Passive & Active Direct Attach Twi[...]

Aruba 2930F 48G PoE+ 4SFP+ Switch
Switches |Telephony & Wireless / HPE & Aruba switches
01-04-2018

The Aruba 2930F Switch Series is designed for customer creating digital workplaces optimized for mob[...]

Items we are distributing

Content Date
HP Aruba AP-215 Wireless Access Point, 802.11n/ac

HP Aruba AP-215 Wireless Access Point, 802.11n/ac

(Switches |Telephony & Wireless / HPE & Aruba switches)

HP Aruba AP-215 Wireless Access Point, 802.11n/ac, 3×3:3, Dual Radio, Integrated Antennas

HPE OfficeConnect 1820-8G Switch #J9979A - Aruba Networks

HPE OfficeConnect 1820-8G Switch #J9979A - Aruba Networks

(Switches |Telephony & Wireless / HPE & Aruba switches)

HPE OfficeConnect 1820 Switch Series devices are basic, smart-managed, fixed-configuration Gigabit E[...]

ARUBA- J4858C SWITCHES TRANSCEIVERS

ARUBA- J4858C SWITCHES TRANSCEIVERS

(Switches |Telephony & Wireless / HPE & Aruba switches)

HPE J4858C is a HP X121 1G SFP LC SX Transceiver. It’s a small form-factor pluggable (SFP) Gigabit S[...]

Aruba 2930F 48G 4SFP+ Switch

Aruba 2930F 48G 4SFP+ Switch

(Switches |Telephony & Wireless / HPE & Aruba switches)

Aruba 2930F 48G 4SFP+ Switch HP Aruba 2930F 48G PoE+ 4SFP+ Switch - 48 Network, 4 Uplink - Manageab[...]

HP J4858D Aruba - SFP (Mini-GBIC) transceiver Module ...

HP J4858D Aruba - SFP (Mini-GBIC) transceiver Module ...

(Switches |Telephony & Wireless / HPE & Aruba switches)

HP J4858D Aruba - SFP (Mini-GBIC) transceiver Module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC Multi-Mode - up to 16[...]

28-Port Gigabit Smart Managed PoE Switch DGS-1210-28P

28-Port Gigabit Smart Managed PoE Switch DGS-1210-28P

(Switches |Telephony & Wireless / HPE & Aruba switches)

The DGS-1210 Series is the latest generation of D-Link Gigabit Web Smart Switches featuring D-Link G[...]

J9854A - HEWLETT PACKARD - Aruba 2530 24G

J9854A - HEWLETT PACKARD - Aruba 2530 24G

(Switches |Telephony & Wireless / HPE & Aruba switches)

HEWLETT PACKARD | J9854A | Aruba 2530 24G PoE+ Switch, 24 RJ-45 Autosensing 10/100/1000 PoE+ ports, [...]

HPE X242 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 1m Direct Attach Copper Cable

HPE X242 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 1m Direct Attach Copper Cable

(Switches |Telephony & Wireless / HPE & Aruba switches)

HPE X242 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 1m Direct Attach Copper Cable 10G SFP+ Passive & Active Direct Attach Twi[...]

HPE X132 10G SFP+ LC SR Transceiver

HPE X132 10G SFP+ LC SR Transceiver

(Switches |Telephony & Wireless / HPE & Aruba switches)

HPE X132 10G SFP+ LC SR Transceiver A 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the [...]

Aruba 2930F 48G PoE+ 4SFP+ Switch

Aruba 2930F 48G PoE+ 4SFP+ Switch

(Switches |Telephony & Wireless / HPE & Aruba switches)

The Aruba 2930F Switch Series is designed for customer creating digital workplaces optimized for mob[...]

Computer | Laptop | Servers from (Dell , Lenovo,HP , ASUS )

Content Date
DELL OptiPlex 3050 Mini Tower PC (i5-7500 / 4GB DDR4 / 500GB

DELL OptiPlex 3050 Mini Tower PC (i5-7500 / 4GB DDR4 / 500GB

(Laptop Computers | Servers | desktop / Dell laptops & servers )

DELL OptiPlex 3050 Mini Tower PC (i5-7500 / 4GB DDR4 / 500GB / Dell Multimedia Keyboard / DOS) | PCX[...]

Lenovo ThinkPad T490 (i7, MX250, Low Power FHD)

Lenovo ThinkPad T490 (i7, MX250, Low Power FHD)

(Laptop Computers | Servers | desktop / LENOVO Laptops & servers)

ThinkPad T490 Does everything but make the coffee With a starting weight of just 3.23lb / 1.46kg, [...]

HP Z8 G4 Workstation 32GB DDR4 1TB - 2WU47EA | price in ...

HP Z8 G4 Workstation 32GB DDR4 1TB - 2WU47EA | price in ...

(Laptop Computers | Servers | desktop / HP laptops and Servers )

HP Z8 G4 Workstation 32GB (4x8GB) DDR4 ECC 1TB DVD-ODD Win10 Pro 64 ... Usually Ship in 2-3 days Bac[...]

HP Pavilion x360 14-DH1009NE Convertible Touch Laptop – Core i3 2.1GHz

HP Pavilion x360 14-DH1009NE Convertible Touch Laptop – Core i3 2.1GHz

(Laptop Computers | Servers | desktop / HP laptops and Servers )

Buy HP Pavilion x360 14-DH1009NE Convertible Touch Laptop – Core i3 2.1GHz 4GB 256GB Shared Win10 14[...]

iMac 21.5-Inch Display, Core i5 Processor/8GB RAM/1TB HDD/In

iMac 21.5-Inch Display, Core i5 Processor/8GB RAM/1TB HDD/In

(Laptop Computers | Servers | desktop / APPLE LAPTOP)

iMac 21.5-Inch Display, Core i5 Processor/8GB RAM/1TB HDD/Integrated Intel Graphics Silver Highligh[...]

ASUS ZenBook 3 UX390UA | Laptops | ASUS Global

ASUS ZenBook 3 UX390UA | Laptops | ASUS Global

(Laptop Computers | Servers | desktop / ASUS Laptops)

To say that ZenBook 3 is a new generation of ZenBook is a huge understatement — it's ZenBook reimagi[...]

PowerEdge T640 Tower Server

PowerEdge T640 Tower Server

(Laptop Computers | Servers | desktop / Dell laptops & servers )

PowerEdge T640 Tower Server Powerful, versatile and scalable Scale as your workloads evolve, with p[...]

DELL Computers & Laptops  in UAE and GCC  with best price

DELL Computers & Laptops in UAE and GCC with best price

(Laptop Computers | Servers | desktop / Dell laptops & servers )

Dell aims to contribute to human progress by designing, developing and manufacturing state-of-the-ar[...]

Dell PowerEdge R730 Server, 3.5″ Chassis with up to 8 Hard ...

Dell PowerEdge R730 Server, 3.5″ Chassis with up to 8 Hard ...

(Laptop Computers | Servers | desktop / Dell laptops & servers )

PE R730 (3.5" Chassis with up to 8 Hard Drives) / Intel Xeon E5-2609 v4 (1.7GHz,20M Cache, 6.4GT/s Q[...]

Dell PowerEdge R330 1U Rack Server - 1 x Intel Xeon

Dell PowerEdge R330 1U Rack Server - 1 x Intel Xeon

(Laptop Computers | Servers | desktop / Dell laptops & servers )

PowerEdge R330 Server, Intel Xeon E3-1240 v5 3.5GHz, 8M cache, 4C/8T, turbo (80W),Chassis with up to[...]