Mtech is the Middle East, Africa's largest technology Value-Added distributor and a leading technology sales, Contact us

 

Our Reference #1081
All Products from :Mtechservices

Call for best price

Telephone :: +9714323 6970 | +97143 23 05 58
Country: United Arab Emirates
  • Brand:
    3M
  • Part Number:
    SC/APC, SC/UPC or LC/UPC
  • Product Type:
    fiber patch cord

Description

Fiber patch cords are pre-terminated with SC/APC, SC/UPC or LC/UPC connectors and have simplex and duplex, single mode and multi mode options. They are available in a variety of lengths.The glass cladding around the core is reduced in size and surrounded with a permanent and protective polymer coating, resulting in a standard 125 μm fiber diameter. This provides a quality connection.

Details:

3M Fiber Patch Cords

Access Network: FTTH/FTTB/CATV, Access Network: xDSL, Enterprise Network: Data Center, Enterprise Network: POLS, Enterprise Network: Structured Cabling, Long-haul/Metro Loop Network: CO/POP, Wireless Network: Backhaul

 
Cable Application
Horizontal
Cable Type
Duplex, Simplex
Color
Aqua, Ivory, Yellow, Blue, White, Yellow
Connector First End
SC/APC, SC/UPC
Connector Second End
SC/APC, SC/UPC
Fiber Bend Specification
G.657 A2/B2, OM3
Fiber Count
1
Fiber Size
50/125 µm, 9/125 µm
Flame Rating
Plenum, Riser
Jacket Outside Diameter
2.0 mm
Jacket Type
Round
Length
1 Meter, 10 Meter, 3 Meter, 5 Meter
Length (Metric)
10 m, 3 m
Location
Indoor
Mode Type
Multimode, Singlemode

 


Request price Contact us List of Solutions Why Mtech.?Became Partner

We Supply Products to : United Arab Emirates (Dubai , Abu Dhabi , Sharjah, Al Ain ..) | Saudi Arabia | Oman | Bahrain | Iran | Iraq | India | Pakistan | Egypt | Mali |Nigeria | Uganda | Ghana | Sudan | Ethiopia | Tanzania | Somalia | Rwanda | Congo | Algeria | Morocco Africa all countries


 

Items we are distributing

Content Date
Avayo Data Center Rack Solution | D-Series Rack

Avayo Data Center Rack Solution | D-Series Rack

(Structure Cabling & Accessories / Avayo cables)

AVAYO D-series racks designed to accommodate multiple 19” equipment and servers. These are heavy dut[...]

Samsung OfficeServ 7030 Dubai | IP Phone System UAE

Samsung OfficeServ 7030 Dubai | IP Phone System UAE

(Switches |Telephony & Wireless / Samsung IP Phones | PABX )

Big Features, Small Budget The agility and responsiveness of small businesses is a major competit[...]

DS-2CD2642FWD-I(Z)(S)4MP WDR Vari-focal Bullet Network Camer

DS-2CD2642FWD-I(Z)(S)4MP WDR Vari-focal Bullet Network Camer

(cctv security camera system / Hikvision cctv camera)

DS-2CD2642FWD-I(Z)(S)4MP WDR Vari-focal Bullet Network Camera Ÿ4 Megapixel High Resolution ŸFull[...]

Hikvision  DS-2CE56D0T-IRPF HD1080P Indoor IR Turret Camera

Hikvision DS-2CE56D0T-IRPF HD1080P Indoor IR Turret Camera

(cctv security camera system / Hikvision cctv camera)

Hikvision DS-2CE56D0T-IRPF HD1080P Indoor IR Turret Camera The Hikvision DS-7308HQHI-F4-N Hybrid T[...]

WAY KIT P.S.U. DIN8 26VDC-2A | Kits | FERMAX

WAY KIT P.S.U. DIN8 26VDC-2A | Kits | FERMAX

(Access Control systems / Fermax Intercom)

Technical Specifications. • Universal AC input/full range • Multi protection: short circuit, overloa[...]

Samsung/Hanwha LNV-6030R 2 Megapixel IP/

Samsung/Hanwha LNV-6030R 2 Megapixel IP/

(cctv security camera system / Samsung cctv camera | Hanwha )

Max. 2megapixel (1920 x 1080) resolution. Built-in 6 mm fixed lens. Max. 30fps@all resolutions (H.26[...]

Honeywell HBW4PER1 4MP IR Bullet camera 3.6mm

Honeywell HBW4PER1 4MP IR Bullet camera 3.6mm

(cctv security camera system / Honeywell Video Surveillance Systems )

Honeywell HBW4PER1 4MP IR Bullet camera 3.6mm 4MP (2688 x 1520) ,30M Infrared Range ,3.6mm Fixed Le[...]

HP ENVY 13-AH1003NE Laptop – Core i7 1.8GHz 8GB 1TB 2GB Win10 13.3inch

HP ENVY 13-AH1003NE Laptop – Core i7 1.8GHz 8GB 1TB 2GB Win10 13.3inch

(Laptop Computers | Servers | desktop / HP laptops and Servers )

HP ENVY - 13-ah1003ne. Microprocessor. Intel® Core™ i7-8565U (1.8 GHz base frequency, up to 4.6 GHz [...]

TRIPP LITE | SMART1500LCDT SmartPro LCD 120V 50/60Hz 1500VA 900W Line-

TRIPP LITE | SMART1500LCDT SmartPro LCD 120V 50/60Hz 1500VA 900W Line-

( UPS -Uninterruptible Power Supply / Tripp-Lite UPS )

Tripp Lite’s SMART1500LCDT Line-Interactive Tower UPS System offers voltage regulation, surge suppre[...]

3M Single Port stainless out Door Face Plate XS003800868

3M Single Port stainless out Door Face Plate XS003800868

(Structure Cabling & Accessories / 3M -Corning products)

3M Single Port stainless out Door Face Plate XS003800868 The 3M™ Convex VF45 Faceplate allows 3M™ R[...]

Computer | Laptop | Servers from (Dell , Lenovo,HP , ASUS )

Content Date
Dell OptiPlex 7070 MT i7-9700 - 1Yr | price in dubai UAE ...

Dell OptiPlex 7070 MT i7-9700 - 1Yr | price in dubai UAE ...

(Laptop Computers | Servers | desktop / Dell laptops & servers )

OptiPlex 7070 MT Desktop Intel Core i7-9700 (8 Cores/12MB/8T/3.0GHz to 4.8GHz/65W); supports Windows[...]

Asus G731GU-EV089T ROG STRIX G i7-9750H/16GB/1TB ...

Asus G731GU-EV089T ROG STRIX G i7-9750H/16GB/1TB ...

(Laptop Computers | Servers | desktop / ASUS Laptops)

Asus G531GV-AL144T i7-9750H/16GB/256GB HDD+1TB SSD/GeForce RTX 2060 6GB/15.6 Inch FHD/120Hz/Windows [...]

Asus TUF Gaming FX505GM-ES180T Gaming Laptop (Black ...

Asus TUF Gaming FX505GM-ES180T Gaming Laptop (Black ...

(Laptop Computers | Servers | desktop / ASUS Laptops)

Despite its compact size, FX505 packs the punch of a full-fledged gaming desktop. It's powered by up[...]

Our stock for dell laptop and computers

Our stock for dell laptop and computers

(Laptop Computers | Servers | desktop / Dell laptops & servers )

we have huge stock available for dell computer and laptops + servers dont hesitate to contact us fo[...]

Dell PowerEdge T140 E-2124 - 1Yr | price in dubai UAE Africa ...

Dell PowerEdge T140 E-2124 - 1Yr | price in dubai UAE Africa ...

(Laptop Computers | Servers | desktop / Dell laptops & servers )

Dell PowerEdge T140 Xeon E-2124 8GB DDR4 1TB HD iDRAC9 – 1Yr ... Usually Ship in 2-3 days Back to Ba[...]

Precision 5820 High Performance Tower Desktop

Precision 5820 High Performance Tower Desktop

(Laptop Computers | Servers | desktop / Dell laptops & servers )

Expand your ideas with the Precision 5820 tower desktop workstation. ... Intel Xeon W-2102 (2.9GHz, [...]

Asus Vivobook X540LA-XX002T Laptop - Intel i3-4005U, 4G

Asus Vivobook X540LA-XX002T Laptop - Intel i3-4005U, 4G

(Laptop Computers | Servers | desktop / ASUS Laptops)

Asus X540LA (XX002T Black/ XX102T White) 15.6-inch Core i3-4005U. The ASUS X540 Series is powered by[...]

Lenovo Thinkpad E490, i7-8565U, 8GB DDR4 RAM, 1TB ...

Lenovo Thinkpad E490, i7-8565U, 8GB DDR4 RAM, 1TB ...

(Laptop Computers | Servers | desktop / LENOVO Laptops & servers)

Lenovo Thinkpad E490, i7-8565U, 8GB DDR4 RAM, 1TB HDD, 2GB ... Core i7-8565U Processor,. 8GB DDR4 RA[...]

Dell 34 Curved Monitor P3418HW 86.5cm 34" Black UK ...

Dell 34 Curved Monitor P3418HW 86.5cm 34" Black UK ...

(Laptop Computers | Servers | desktop / Dell laptops & servers )

Alienware AW3418DW 34 Inch Curved IPS Anti-Glare LED-Backlit Gaming Monitor - (Black Grey) (4 ms Res[...]

HP 14-DQ1040WM Laptop – Core i5 1GHz 8GB 256GB Shared Win10 14inch HD

HP 14-DQ1040WM Laptop – Core i5 1GHz 8GB 256GB Shared Win10 14inch HD

(Laptop Computers | Servers | desktop / HP laptops and Servers )

Buy HP 14-DQ1040WM Laptop – Core i5 1GHz 8GB 256GB Shared Win10 14inch HD Gold English Keyboard