Ref: #947
Listed By :Mtechservices

Call for best price

+9714323 6970 | +97143 23 05 58
Country: United Arab Emirates
  • Brand Name:
  • Part Number:
    FortiGate 300E and 500E
  • Product Type:
    FortiGate

Product Description :

The FortiGate 300E series delivers next generation firewall (NGFW) capabilities for mid-sized to large enterprises deployed at the campus or enterprise branch level. Protects against cyber threats with high-powered security processors for optimized network performance, security efficacy and deep visibility. Fortinet’s Security-Driven Networking approach provides tight integration of the network to the new generation of security.

Product technical Details:


Security

Protects against known exploits, malware and malicious websites using continuous threat intelligence provided by FortiGuard Labs security services
Identify thousands of applications including cloud applications for deep inspection into network traffic
Protects against unknown attacks using dynamic analysis and provides automated mitigation to stop targeted attacks


Performance

Delivers industry’s best threat protection performance and ultra-low latency using purpose-built security processor (SPU) technology
Provides industry-leading performance and protection for SSL encrypted traffic
Certification

Independently tested and validated best security effectiveness and performance
Received unparalleled third-party certifications from NSS Labs, ICSA, Virus Bulletin and AV Comparatives

Networking

Delivers extensive routing, switching, wireless controller and high performance IPsec VPN capabilities to consolidate networking and security functionality
Enables flexible deployment such as Next Generation Firewall and Secure SD-WAN

Management

Single Pane of Glass with Network Operations Center (NOC) view provides 360° visibility to identify issues quickly and intuitively
Predefined compliance checklist analyzes the deployment and highlights best practices to improve overall security posture

Security Fabric

Enables Fortinet and Fabric-ready partners’ products to collaboratively integrate and provide end-to-end security across the entire attack surface
Automatically builds Network Topology visualizations which discover IoT devices and provide complete visibility into Fortinet and Fabric-ready partner products
Interfaces
1. USB Port
2. Console Port
3. 2x GE RJ45 MGMT/HA Ports
4. 16x GE RJ45 Ports
5. 16x GE SFP Slots

The Optional Accessories & Spares

Optional Accessories & Spares

SKU

Description

1 GE SFP LX Transceiver Module

FG-TRAN-LX

1 GE SFP LX transceiver module for all systems with SFP and SFP/SFP+ slots

1 GE SFP RJ45 Transceiver Module

FG-TRAN-GC

1 GE SFP RJ45 transceiver module for all systems with SFP and SFP/SFP+slots

1 GE SFP SX Transceiver Module

FG-TRAN-SX

1 GE SFP SX transceiver module for all systems with SFP and SFP/SFP+ slots

Optional Power Supply

SP-FG300E-PS

AC power supply for FG-300/301E, FG-400/401E, FG-500/501E, FG-600/601E, FAZ-200F/300F/800F and FMG-200F/300F

Compare to Similar Item

Sku

FG-300E

FG-301E

Firewall

32 Gbps

32 Gbps

IPS

5 Gbps

5 Gbps

NGFW

3.5 Gbps

3.5 Gbps

Threat Protection

3 Gbps

3 Gbps

Interfaces

16 x GE SFP slots

16 x GE RJ45 ports

2x GE RJ45 MGMT/HA Ports

16 x GE SFP slots

16 x GE RJ45 ports

2x GE RJ45 MGMT/HA Ports

Local Storage

NIL

2x 240 GB SSD


Request price Contact us Categories Why Mtech.?Became Partner

We Supply Products to : United Arab Emirates (Dubai , Abu Dhabi , Sharjah, Al Ain ..) | Saudi Arabia | Oman | Bahrain | Iran | Iraq | India | Pakistan | Egypt | Mali |Nigeria | Uganda | Ghana | Sudan | Ethiopia | Tanzania | Somalia | Rwanda | Congo | Algeria | Morocco Africa all countries


 

Tags Keywords :FortiGate, FortiGate 300E
18-4C STR BC VN TRAY CABLE PVC-NYL PVC JKT NO FILLERS 600V 90C UL TC-E

18-4C STR BC VN TRAY CABLE PVC-NYL PVC JKT NO FILLERS 600V 90C UL TC-E

28326A - TC VN/PVC, 4 C #18 Str BC, PVC-NYL Ins E2, Blk PVC Jkt, 600V TC-ER 150V NPLF 90C Dry/Wet SU[...]

Schneider   DC6PP24UKRHU / UTP 24 -port Patch Panel

Schneider DC6PP24UKRHU / UTP 24 -port Patch Panel

Copper Solution DC6PP24UKRHU Category 6, UTP 24-Port Patch Panel, Loaded, 0.5U

AN-FS12U600X600 12U X 600(W) X 600(D)-RACK WITH PERFORATED BACK DOOR

AN-FS12U600X600 12U X 600(W) X 600(D)-RACK WITH PERFORATED BACK DOOR

Avalon Cabinets are feature-rich rack enclosures optimized for easy installation, managing cables, i[...]

Legrand Wiring Devices | Arteor mechanical switches Square

Legrand Wiring Devices | Arteor mechanical switches Square

2 gang - 2-way switch with indicator Arteor is the innovative answer to the increasingly complex req[...]

D-Link 6 Core Single Mode Armoured Ofc Cable(Multicolour)

D-Link 6 Core Single Mode Armoured Ofc Cable(Multicolour)

D-Link Fiber Cable 06 Core (NCB-FM50X-UULS-06), Central loose tube with jelly compound and corrugate[...]

BELDEN | 1702A 0061000 Multi-Conductor - Enhanced Category 5e Dual Bon

BELDEN | 1702A 0061000 Multi-Conductor - Enhanced Category 5e Dual Bon

24 AWG bonded-pairs solid bare copper conductors, non-plenum, Polyolefin insulation, rip cord, see c[...]

BELDEN | 28093A 14-15C STR BC VN TRAY CABLE THHN CDRS PVC-NYL PVC JKT

BELDEN | 28093A 14-15C STR BC VN TRAY CABLE THHN CDRS PVC-NYL PVC JKT

Copper, PVC-NYL Insulation E2 Color Code, Black PVC Outer Jacket,

Power Limited Tray Cable, 2 Conductors, 18 AWG, 7x26 Strands, 600V, Ba

Power Limited Tray Cable, 2 Conductors, 18 AWG, 7x26 Strands, 600V, Ba

27916A 0105000. Black 612825134510 5,000 ft. C. Footnote: C - CRATE REEL PUT-UP. Product Notes. Note[...]

AVAYO Category 5e Foiled Twisted Pair (FTP) cable

AVAYO Category 5e Foiled Twisted Pair (FTP) cable

Category 5e Foiled Twisted Pair (FTP) cable 8 insulated 4 color coded, copper wires twisted in pair[...]

Fiber Optic, Breakout cable, Ruggedized, 2mm

Fiber Optic, Breakout cable, Ruggedized, 2mm

Fiber-count 2-12 fibers 2.0mm strand/900 micron buffered fibers Fast and dependable installations [...]

Computer | Laptop | Servers from (Dell , Lenovo,HP , ASUS )

Asus VivoBook S14 S431FL-AM007T Laptop

Asus VivoBook S14 S431FL-AM007T Laptop

Asus VivoBook S14 S431FL-AM007T Laptop (Transparent Silver) - Intel i7-8565U 4.6 GHz, 16 GB RAM, 512[...]

PowerEdge T140 Secure Tower Server with iDRAC9 | Dell

PowerEdge T140 Secure Tower Server with iDRAC9 | Dell

Your practical, entry-level server The Dell EMC PowerEdge T140 allows you to focus on your business,[...]

LENOVO THINKPAD P72-20MB000VAD CORE I7-8850H

LENOVO THINKPAD P72-20MB000VAD CORE I7-8850H

Lenovo ThinkPad P72 i7-8850H 16GB DDR4 512GB SSD+1TB NVIDIA Quadro P3200 6GB 17.3” FHD KYB Arabic w/[...]

Lenovo ThinkPad Edge E490,i5-8265U,8GB DDR4,1TB 5400rpm ...

Lenovo ThinkPad Edge E490,i5-8265U,8GB DDR4,1TB 5400rpm ...

LENOVO THINKPAD EDGE E490/ NB/ BLACK/ INTEL i5-8265U (1.6GHZ Up to ... 9260 AC 2x2 + BT4.2, Y-FPR,N-[...]

Buy HP Z2 Tower G4 Workstation, Intel Core i5-9500, 8GB

Buy HP Z2 Tower G4 Workstation, Intel Core i5-9500, 8GB

WORK FAST WITH THE WORLD'S MOST POWERFUL ENTRY WORKSTATION. Experience server-grade power in a deskt[...]

Dell Inspiron 3493-DR1T9 Laptop – Core i5 1.1GHz 4GB 128GB

Dell Inspiron 3493-DR1T9 Laptop – Core i5 1.1GHz 4GB 128GB

Discover a range of Dell laptops at mTech, engineered for excellence in life. Giving you great perfo[...]

Buy computer HP Desktop 460 P293nem PC Bundle Core i7-7700T 2.9 ...

Buy computer HP Desktop 460 P293nem PC Bundle Core i7-7700T 2.9 ...

Computer HP Desktop 460-p293nem PC Bundle, Intel? Core? i7-7700T (2.9GHZ, 4 cores), 4 GB DDR4-2400 S[...]

HP OMEN 17T Gaming Laptop New Design Intel 9th Gen 6-Core i7-9750H 2.6

HP OMEN 17T Gaming Laptop New Design Intel 9th Gen 6-Core i7-9750H 2.6

HP's flagship Omen 17 blends an attractive design with strong performance to make a solid big-screen[...]

Dell PowerEdge R330 Intel Xeon E3-1220 v6, 8GB UDIMM, 2 ...

Dell PowerEdge R330 Intel Xeon E3-1220 v6, 8GB UDIMM, 2 ...

Power Edge R330 Intel Xeon E3-1220 v6 3.0GHz, 8M cache, 4C/4T, turbo (80W), 8GB UDIMM, 2133MT/s, ECC[...]

Best CCTV Camera hikvision , samsung , honeywell

XNV-L6080R — Security Cameras & Surveillance Solutions

XNV-L6080R — Security Cameras & Surveillance Solutions

Wisenet X powered by Wisenet 5 network outdoor vandal dome camera, 2MP, Full HD(1080p) @60fps, motor[...]

Hanwha Techwin WiseNet X XRN-410S 4-Channel 8MP PoE NVR

Hanwha Techwin WiseNet X XRN-410S 4-Channel 8MP PoE NVR

XRN-410S — Security CThe XRN-410S network video recorder supports 4K UHD resolution and up to 4 chan[...]

Hanwha Techwin WiseNet P Series PNM-7000VD Outdoor Network Dual Dome Camera (No Sensor)

Hanwha Techwin WiseNet P Series PNM-7000VD Outdoor Network Dual Dome Camera (No Sensor)

The PNO-9080R from Hanwha's Wisenet P Series Performance IP camera line is a 4K, 12MP outdoor bullet[...]

DS-8132HQHI-K8 32-ch 1080p 2U H.265 DVR

DS-8132HQHI-K8 32-ch 1080p 2U H.265 DVR

32-ch 1080p 2U H.265 DVR 32 channels and 8 HDDs 2U DVR Efficient H.265 pro+ compression technology[...]

HIKVISION DVR products | UAE  | Dubai

HIKVISION DVR products | UAE | Dubai

4 Turbo HD/AHD/Analog interface input, 4-ch video&1-ch audio input, 1 SATA interface,1920×1080P: 12 [...]

Samsung hanwha Cost Effective EXPLOSION PROOF camera

Samsung hanwha Cost Effective EXPLOSION PROOF camera

Hanwha Techwin delivers a comprehensive line of security cameras and surveillance solutions for anal[...]

Samsung cctv hanwha Cost Effective Analog camera dubai stockist

Samsung cctv hanwha Cost Effective Analog camera dubai stockist

Hanwha Techwin delivers a comprehensive line of security cameras and surveillance solutions for anal[...]

Samsung cctv hanwha Cost Effective Network camera

Samsung cctv hanwha Cost Effective Network camera

find Stock list products for HANWHA techwin CCTV camera with Mtech ready for shipment send us your[...]