Ref: #3712
Listed By :Mtechservices

Call for best price

+97143236970 | +97143230558
Country: United Arab Emirates

Product Description :

Keor LP UPS is a single phase uninterruptible power supply with high frequency PWM technology, On Line Double Conversion type. It delivers a rated power of 1000-2000-3000VA, equipped with valve-regulated hermetic-type batteries, contained inside the UPS in a specific compartment or in one or more external cabinets. Keor LP is available with different types of output sockets.

Product technical Details:

Keor LP UPS is a single phase uninterruptible power supply

with high frequency PWM technology, On Line Double Conversion type.

It delivers a rated power of 1000-2000-3000VA, equipped with valve-regulated hermetic-type batteries, contained inside the UPS in a specific compartment or in one or more external cabinets. Keor LP is available with different types of output sockets. 

GENERAL FEATURES

  • Conventional single-phase UPS systems, available in 3 versions depending on the power
  • Power from 1 to 3 kVA
  • VFI-SS-111 on-line double conversion
  • RS232 communication port
  • LAN / SNMP connectivity
  • Uptime can be extended with additional battery cabinets
  • Compact design and low footprint

 


Request price Contact us Categories Why Mtech.?Became Partner

We Supply Products to : United Arab Emirates (Dubai , Abu Dhabi , Sharjah, Al Ain ..) | Saudi Arabia | Oman | Bahrain | Iran | Iraq | India | Pakistan | Egypt | Mali |Nigeria | Uganda | Ghana | Sudan | Ethiopia | Tanzania | Somalia | Rwanda | Congo | Algeria | Morocco Africa all countries


 

Tags Keywords :ups, legrand ups
PATCH PANELS

PATCH PANELS

CAT 6 MODULAR JACKS DC-MJKJ-C6-BK Cat 6 Modular Jack key Stone - Black PATCH PANELS 19" DC-PP[...]

FIBRE ADAPTORS

FIBRE ADAPTORS

DC-ADSC-MM-D-IV SC Duplex MM PB Sleeve Ivory DC-ADSC-M3-D-AQ SC Duplex OM3 PB Sleeve AQUA DC-ADSC-[...]

RS PRO Cat3 25 Port RJ45 Voice Patch Panel UTP 1U Black ... DC-VPL25-C

RS PRO Cat3 25 Port RJ45 Voice Patch Panel UTP 1U Black ... DC-VPL25-C

Buy RS PRO Cat3 25 Port RJ45 Voice Patch Panel UTP 1U Black . Browse our latest RJ Patch Panels offe[...]

FIBRE PIG TAILS 	SINGLEMODE

FIBRE PIG TAILS SINGLEMODE

FIBRE PIG TAILS SINGLEMODE DC-PT-SC-09-02 SC Single Mode 9/125 - 2Metre DC-PT-LC-09-02 LC Single [...]

Datacom FTTH Cabinets 300 mm Deep data com

Datacom FTTH Cabinets 300 mm Deep data com

DC-RK-12WS-3S Description 12U Single Section Wall Mount 300mm Deep

SC-LC 	MULTIMODE

SC-LC MULTIMODE

SC-LC MULTIMODE DC-PC-SCLC-50-03D SC to LC Patch Cord Multimode 50/125u- 3 Metres DC-PC-SCLC-50-0[...]

Datacom FTTH Cabinets 300 mm Deep data com

Datacom FTTH Cabinets 300 mm Deep data com

DC-RK-12WS-3S Description 12U Single Section Wall Mount 300mm Deep

COPPER PATCH CORDS

COPPER PATCH CORDS

COPPER PATCH CORDS 167 DC-PC-RJC6-01M-WT Cat 6 RJ45 to RJ 45 Patch Cord -White-1 Metre 168 DC-PC-R[...]

DATACOMM CATEORY 6A U/FTP 4 PAIRS 23AWG SCREENED SOLID CABLE

DATACOMM CATEORY 6A U/FTP 4 PAIRS 23AWG SCREENED SOLID CABLE

Datacom Categogory 6A U/ FTP cables exceed category 6a specification. It is tested to 500MHZ frequen[...]

27U Door 600 Wide -Glass Door

27U Door 600 Wide -Glass Door

art No DC-RK-D276-SG Description 27U Door 600 Wide -Glass Door Part No DC-RK-D278-SG Descripti[...]

Computer | Laptop | Servers from (Dell , Lenovo,HP , ASUS )

ThinkPad 15.6-inch Professional Roller Case - Lenovo

ThinkPad 15.6-inch Professional Roller Case - Lenovo

The Professional Carry Case family includes a backpack, a topload briefcase, a slim topload ... trav[...]

MSI ADORA 24-2M-056AE Core i5 All in One Desktop

MSI ADORA 24-2M-056AE Core i5 All in One Desktop

MSI ADORA 24-2M-056AE Core i5 All in One Desktop Processor: Intel Core i5 4200M 2.5GHz Graphics: 12[...]

Asus ROG Zephyrus G GA502DU-AL028T Gaming Laptop – Ryzen 7 2.3GHz 16GB

Asus ROG Zephyrus G GA502DU-AL028T Gaming Laptop – Ryzen 7 2.3GHz 16GB

ROG Zephyrus G (2019) Ultra Slim Gaming Laptop, 15.6” IPS Type FHD, GeForce GTX 1660 Ti,…. ASUS ROG [...]

Latitude 7400 14 Inch Business Laptop with 8th Gen Intel - Dell

Latitude 7400 14 Inch Business Laptop with 8th Gen Intel - Dell

8th Generation Intel® Core™ i7-8665U Processor (4 Core,8MB Cache,1.9GHz,15W, vPro-Capable) ... Video[...]

iMac 21.5-Inch Display, Core i5 Processor/8GB RAM/1TB HDD/In

iMac 21.5-Inch Display, Core i5 Processor/8GB RAM/1TB HDD/In

iMac 21.5-Inch Display, Core i5 Processor/8GB RAM/1TB HDD/Integrated Intel Graphics Silver Highligh[...]

HP Aruba AP-215 Wireless Access Point, 802.11n/ac

HP Aruba AP-215 Wireless Access Point, 802.11n/ac

HP Aruba AP-215 Wireless Access Point, 802.11n/ac, 3×3:3, Dual Radio, Integrated Antennas

Dell Dock – WD19 130W | Dell UK

Dell Dock – WD19 130W | Dell UK

Energize your workload: Get more done, even faster with Dell ExpressCharge Boost – a feature that pr[...]

ASUS - ROG G531GT 15.6" Gaming Laptop - Intel Core i7-9750H 2.6GHz - 8

ASUS - ROG G531GT 15.6" Gaming Laptop - Intel Core i7-9750H 2.6GHz - 8

ASUS - ROG G531GT 15.6" Gaming Laptop - Intel Core i7-9750H 2.6GHz - 8GB Memory - NVIDIA GeForce GTX[...]

MSI AEGIS Ti Gaming Desktop VR Core i7 6700K

MSI AEGIS Ti Gaming Desktop VR Core i7 6700K

MSI AEGIS Ti Gaming Desktop VR - Intel Core i7-6700K, 2TB+512GB, 32GB DDR4, 8GB VGA GTX1080 2 Way GD[...]

Dell G3 i7 16GB, 512GB 6GB GTX1660 Graphic 15" Gaming Laptop

Dell G3 i7 16GB, 512GB 6GB GTX1660 Graphic 15" Gaming Laptop

When gaming gets critical, give your system a turbo-boost that can be unleashed at a moment's notice[...]

Best CCTV Camera hikvision , samsung , honeywell

DS-8132HQHI-K8 32-ch 1080p 2U H.265 DVR

DS-8132HQHI-K8 32-ch 1080p 2U H.265 DVR

32-ch 1080p 2U H.265 DVR 32 channels and 8 HDDs 2U DVR Efficient H.265 pro+ compression technology[...]

HIKVISION DVR products | UAE  | Dubai

HIKVISION DVR products | UAE | Dubai

4 Turbo HD/AHD/Analog interface input, 4-ch video&1-ch audio input, 1 SATA interface,1920×1080P: 12 [...]

Samsung hanwha Cost Effective EXPLOSION PROOF camera

Samsung hanwha Cost Effective EXPLOSION PROOF camera

Hanwha Techwin delivers a comprehensive line of security cameras and surveillance solutions for anal[...]

Samsung cctv hanwha Cost Effective Analog camera dubai stockist

Samsung cctv hanwha Cost Effective Analog camera dubai stockist

Hanwha Techwin delivers a comprehensive line of security cameras and surveillance solutions for anal[...]

Samsung cctv hanwha Cost Effective Network camera

Samsung cctv hanwha Cost Effective Network camera

find Stock list products for HANWHA techwin CCTV camera with Mtech ready for shipment send us your[...]

Samsung SMT-1934 19-inch LED Monitor w/Built-in Speakers

Samsung SMT-1934 19-inch LED Monitor w/Built-in Speakers

The SMT-1934 from Samsung is a 16:9 aspect ratio wide screen and supports up to 1280 x 1024 resoluti[...]

Samsung HCB-6000 2MP Box HD-CCTV Security Camera

Samsung HCB-6000 2MP Box HD-CCTV Security Camera

The HCB-6000 is a WiseNet HD+ 2MP, Full HD(1080p) 30fps box camera, AHD/TVI/CVI/CVBS, 120 dB True WD[...]

Samsung HCB-6001 2MP Box HD-CCTV Security Camera - No Lens .

Samsung HCB-6001 2MP Box HD-CCTV Security Camera - No Lens .

The HCB-6001 from Samsung is a WiseNet HD+ 2MP, Full HD(1080p) 30fps box camera,AHD/TVI/CVI/CVBS, 12[...]