WE SUPPLY 1000+ PRODUCTS # BRANDS  | MTECH  HAS THE VISION – TALK TO US  +9714323 6970 |+97142325256 

Our Reference #1352
More From Seller :Super User

Call for best price

Telephone :: +9714323 6970 |+97143 23 05 58
Country: United Arab Emirates
Part Number: SKU 5E850IUSB
Brand: EATON
Product Type: Line Interactive

Description

Eaton 5E850IUSB-AU Topology Line Interactive with Automatic Voltage Regulation. Essential power protection for workstations and POS equipment.

Details:

Eaton 5E850IUSB-AU Topology Line Interactive with Automatic Voltage Regulation. Essential power protection for workstations and POS equipment.

Performance

The Eaton 5E UPS provides effective power protection, even in disturbed electrical environments. Voltage fluctuations are automatically corrected using an AVR device (booster/fader), without needing the batteries.

Reliability

Trust a leading manufacturer with decades of experience dedicated to developing reliable power quality equipment. Rely on batteries anytime: 5E batteries are permanently recharged (even when the UPS is turned off but mains is present). 5E can start without mains (Cold-start).

Versatility

5E’s compact form factor allows it to be easily integrated into environments with space constraints. The 5E features an HID-compliant USB port, for automatic integration with common operating systems (Windows/ Mac OS/Linux). 5E is compatible with Eaton UPS Companion power management software. 650 & 850VA models have no fan so are perfect for deployment at an operators workstation, where fan noise can be an issue.

Configuration Tower  Part Number   5E850iUSB-AU

Rating (VA/Watts)  850VA/480W

Dimensions (H x W x D, mm)  148 x 100 x 288

Weight (kg)  5.1

Warranty  12 months 

Output Power 0.85kVA/ 850VA
Output Voltage 230 Volts
Input Frequency 50Hz or 60Hz
Input Voltage Range 170- 280V
Interface Ports USB
Control Panel AC Mode: Green LED lighting, Battery Mode: Green LED Flashing
Battery Type 12V, 9Ah
Recharge Time 6 hours to 90% after complete discharge
Audible Alarm Five audible alarms for Backup Mode, Low Battery, Overload, Battery replace & Fault, Less than 45dB
Cord Length -
Approvals -
Dimensions 148 x 100 x 288
Shipping Dimensions -
Weight 5.100000
Shipping Weight -
Manufacturer Eaton
Color Black

 

Tags Keywords :ups dubai, eaton ups

We Supply Products to : United Arab Emirates (Dubai , Abu Dhabi , Sharjah, Al Ain  ..) | Saudi Arabia | Oman  | Bahrain | Iran | Iraq | India | Pakistan | Egypt | Mali |Nigeria | Uganda | Ghana | Sudan | Ethiopia | Tanzania | Somalia | Rwanda | Congo | Algeria | Morocco  Africa all countries  

  Request Quote  Contact us List of Solutions  Why Mtech.?

Items we are distributing

Content Date
Eaton Online UPS | Scalable Runtime | 9130 (700-3000 VA)

Eaton Online UPS | Scalable Runtime | 9130 (700-3000 VA)

( UPS -Uninterruptible Power Supply / Eaton UPS)

The Eaton 9130 UPS delivers online backup power and scalable battery runtimes for servers, voice and[...]

Eaton 9355 Uninterruptible Power System 10-30 kVA

Eaton 9355 Uninterruptible Power System 10-30 kVA

( UPS -Uninterruptible Power Supply / Eaton UPS)

Eaton 9355 Marine Double-conversion online technology with power ratings 8-40 kVA, DNV type approved[...]

Eaton 93E UPS   20KVA internal battery

Eaton 93E UPS 20KVA internal battery

( UPS -Uninterruptible Power Supply / Eaton UPS)

The Eaton 93E UPS delivers customers the most efficient power quality solution in three key areas: s[...]

Eaton 9SX11KIRT 10000 Watt - 11000VA UPS

Eaton 9SX11KIRT 10000 Watt - 11000VA UPS

( UPS -Uninterruptible Power Supply / Eaton UPS)

The Eaton 9SX UPS offers high availability, flexibility and advanced protection for infrastructure, [...]

Eaton 5PX 5PXEBM48RT2U 72V Extended Battery Module ...

Eaton 5PX 5PXEBM48RT2U 72V Extended Battery Module ...

( UPS -Uninterruptible Power Supply / Eaton UPS)

The Eaton 5PX UPS provides line-interactive, backup power and scalable runtimes for servers, Eaton 5[...]

Backup Power Surge Protection | 3S UPS (350-750 VA) | Eaton

Backup Power Surge Protection | 3S UPS (350-750 VA) | Eaton

( UPS -Uninterruptible Power Supply / Eaton UPS)

The Eaton 3S delivers premium battery backup and surge protection for up to 10 home and office devic[...]

May be interested to below

Content Date
LC-LC 	MULTIMODE

LC-LC MULTIMODE

(Networking Cables & Accessories / Datacom cables)

LC-LC MULTIMODE DC-PC-LCLC-50-03D LC to LC Patch Cord Multimode 50/125u- 3 Metres DC-PC-LCLC-50-0[...]

ASUS ZenBook 3 UX390UA | Laptops | ASUS Global

ASUS ZenBook 3 UX390UA | Laptops | ASUS Global

(Desktop Computers | Laptops | Servers / ASUS Laptops)

To say that ZenBook 3 is a new generation of ZenBook is a huge understatement — it's ZenBook reimagi[...]

AVAYO FIBER OPTIC PIGTAILS

AVAYO FIBER OPTIC PIGTAILS

(Networking Cables & Accessories / Avayo cables)

AVAYO fiber optic pigtails consist of a single mode or multimode fiber cord, one end with connector [...]

Vess A2330 and A3340  Vess Series of NVR appliances are reliable integ

Vess A2330 and A3340 Vess Series of NVR appliances are reliable integ

(Products / Networking Cables & Accessories )

Vess A2330Promise Vess A2330 is a network video recorder (NVR) optimized ... The Vess R3000 Series u[...]