Our Reference #414
All Products from :Mtechservices

Call for best price

Dubai +97143236970 | +97143230558 ABU DHABI :+971 249 194 19
Country: United Arab Emirates
  • Brand:
    DELL
  • Product Type:
    laptop series

Description

Latitude is Dell's business laptop brand, designed and manufactured mainly by Compal and Quanta. The Latitude competes with the ThinkPad series from Lenovo (formerly IBM), the EliteBook series from HP and Travelmate series from Acer. The "Rugged (Extreme)", "XFR" and "ATG" models compete primarily with Panasonic's Toughbook line of rugged computers.

Details:

The Dell Latitude is a laptop family from Dell Computers,

Overview and product type

intended for business use. By contrast, the Dell Inspiron is aimed at the consumer market and its specifications change regularly. Whereas Inspiron may change vendors or components several times over the course of a single model, the Latitude line generally retains identical components throughout its production. This design is intended to simplify maintenance and support tasks for large corporations, allowing components to be easily swapped between models.

The lines of Dell Latitude personal computers are currently in the "E" series, which is the successor to the popular Latitude D, C, and X series. The Latitudes from the early 1990s up until the C*00 lines weren't in a set "series", instead going under the models CP and XP with modifiers at the end, e.g.: XPi, CP M233.

Dell laptop and servers distributor

Part No: MNMNTDEL00079. More room to work: with a stylishly thin panel profile (only 6.5mm at its th[...]

Latitude 5400 Chromebook Enterprise . Smarter together. Trusted 14" laptop with the latest 8th Gen I[...]

Buy Intel Xeon E5-2650 v4 (2.2GHz,30M Cache,9.60GT/s QPI,Turbo,HT,12C/24T 105W)?--G13 at best price [...]

In the past, the "mainstream" line was the 6 series, being the C6x0, D6x0, and E64x0 lines, but as of 2015 this line has been discontinued and replaced by both the 5 series and the 7 series. The 15" "Premium" line was the 8 series, until the E-series merged this line with the 6 series (Model numbers being along the lines of C8x0 or D8x0). The "budget" line was the 5 series, but as of 2015 the 5 series and 7 series Latitude laptops are the primary lines of Latitude laptops. The 3 series has replaced the 5 series as the budget line. Dell has also since dropped the E from the Latitude line (due to switching to a USB C/Thunderbolt dock system, rather than the e-Port analog pin-system docks), and the models just go by number now, e.g.: Latitude 5480, 5570. The second number in the model (As in, 5470 or 7280) indicates the size of the screen in the laptop.

The current Dell Latitude lineup is as follows:

Latitude 3xxx series. Budget models intended for education or home office environments, available in 13.3"/14"/15.6" trims.

Latitude 5xxx series. Mainstream line, available in 11.1"/12.5"/13.3"/14"/15.6" trims.

Latitude 7xxx series. Premium "ultrabooks", available in 12.5"/13.3"/14" trims only.

Latitude computers are also differentiated in their feature sets, due to their business focus. For example, they often include security features such as smartcard and contactless smartcard, and TPM security, which are not needed by most consumers. A lid clasp (as opposed to a magnetic latching system), Display Port video out (as opposed to HDMI), and support for legacy standards are all results of the requirements of the business market.

Some models also have the capability of Latitude ON which can be selected during the configuration of the laptop. Latitude ON is essentially a system within a system. It requires a separate add on module which contains its own microprocessor and Operating system. This allows the laptop to function in the realm of a Netbook.

Dell laptop and servers distributor

Part No: MNMNTDEL00079. More room to work: with a stylishly thin panel profile (only 6.5mm at its th[...]

Latitude 5400 Chromebook Enterprise . Smarter together. Trusted 14" laptop with the latest 8th Gen I[...]

Buy Intel Xeon E5-2650 v4 (2.2GHz,30M Cache,9.60GT/s QPI,Turbo,HT,12C/24T 105W)?--G13 at best price [...]

Current models

Dell used the "E-series" name up through the 2016 models, and new 2017 models drop the and Dell E-Port Replicator with. As of February 2017, Latitude computers are available in three series: the 3000, 5000, and 7000. The 3000 series is designed to be entry-level, similar to the previous Latitude E55xx and Latitude E54xx laptops. The 5000 series is mid-range, similar to the Latitude E64xx and E65xx. It includes a high performance subseries whose model designations end in 1. These devices are available with higher-TDP processors, discrete graphics and NVMe SSDs. The 7000 series consists of high-end Ultrabook computers, introduced in 2014 with the Latitude E7440 and E7240.

Aside from the 3000, 5000, and 7000 series, Dell also provides an Education and Rugged Series of Latitude computers. The Education series laptops are designed for use in educational institutions. They're not especially powerful, and are more geared towards office applications or internet-based applications. The Rugged series laptops are similar to the previous Latitude XFR computers. They are designed with extra durability in mind.

xx90 Models (2018)

  • Latitude 7490: 14.0" Ultraportable (7th gen Core i3, 8th gen Core i5/i7)
  • Latitude  7390: 13.3" Ultraportable (7th gen Core i3/i5, 8th gen Core i5/i7)
  • Latitude  7390 2-in-1: 13.3" Ultraportable 2-in-1 (8th gen Core i3, 8th gen Core i5/i7)
  • Latitude  7290: 12.5" Ultraportable (7th gen Core i3/i5, 8th gen Core i5/i7)
  • Latitude  5591: 15.6" High-Performance (8th gen Core i5/i7)
  • Latitude  5590: 15.6" Mainstream (7th gen Core i3/i5, 8th gen Core i5/i7)
  • Latitude  5491: 14.0" High-Performance (8th gen Core i5/i7)
  • Latitude  5490: 14.0" Mainstream (7th gen Core i3/i5, 8th gen Core i5/i7)
  • Latitude  5495: 14.0" Mainstream (AMD Ryzen Pro Mobile: 3 2300U, 5 2500U, 7 2700U)
  • Latitude  5290: 12.5" Mainstream (8th gen Core i5/i7)
  • Latitude  5290 2-in-1: 12.5" Mainstream 2-in-1 (7th gen Core i3/i5, 8th gen Core i5/i7)
  • Latitude  3590: 15.6" Essential (7th gen Celeron/Core i3/i5, 8th gen Core i5/i7)
  • Latitude  3490: 14.0" Essential (7th gen Celeron/Core i3/i5, 8th gen Core i5/i7)
  • Latitude  3390 2-in-1: 13.3" Essential 2-in-1 (7th gen Pentium/Core i3, 8th gen Core i5)

Dell laptop and servers distributor

Part No: MNMNTDEL00079. More room to work: with a stylishly thin panel profile (only 6.5mm at its th[...]

Latitude 5400 Chromebook Enterprise . Smarter together. Trusted 14" laptop with the latest 8th Gen I[...]

Buy Intel Xeon E5-2650 v4 (2.2GHz,30M Cache,9.60GT/s QPI,Turbo,HT,12C/24T 105W)?--G13 at best price [...]


Request price Contact us List of Solutions Why Mtech.?Became Partner

We Supply Products to : United Arab Emirates (Dubai , Abu Dhabi , Sharjah, Al Ain ..) | Saudi Arabia | Oman | Bahrain | Iran | Iraq | India | Pakistan | Egypt | Mali |Nigeria | Uganda | Ghana | Sudan | Ethiopia | Tanzania | Somalia | Rwanda | Congo | Algeria | Morocco Africa all countries


 

Tags Keywords :laptops

Items we are distributing

Content Date
FIBRE CONNECTORS

FIBRE CONNECTORS

(Structure Cabling & Accessories / Datacom cables)

DC-CNSC-MM-S SC Simplex Multimode DC-CNSC-SM-S SC Simplex Single mode DC-CNSA-SM-S SC/APC Simplex [...]

FIBRE PIG TAILS 	SINGLEMODE

FIBRE PIG TAILS SINGLEMODE

(Structure Cabling & Accessories / Datacom cables)

FIBRE PIG TAILS SINGLEMODE DC-PT-SC-09-02 SC Single Mode 9/125 - 2Metre DC-PT-LC-09-02 LC Single [...]

DATA COM 37U 19" Open Rack Frame 60

DATA COM 37U 19" Open Rack Frame 60

(Structure Cabling & Accessories / Datacom cables)

DC-RK-3768-F04 Description 37U 19" Open Rack Frame 600 x800mm Part No DC-RK-4268-F04 Descript[...]

Adastra 19" Blanking Plate | 1U | Blank| DC-BPL19-1UBK

Adastra 19" Blanking Plate | 1U | Blank| DC-BPL19-1UBK

(Structure Cabling & Accessories / Datacom cables)

World of Data 19" Rack Mount Blank Plate - 1u Size - 1.6mm Solid Metal Black Finish - Mounting…. Sta[...]

Datacom FTTH Cabinets 300 mm Deep data com

Datacom FTTH Cabinets 300 mm Deep data com

(Structure Cabling & Accessories / Datacom cables)

DC-RK-12WS-3S Description 12U Single Section Wall Mount 300mm Deep

Fibre Optic 19” Panels / Wall box/ Accessories

Fibre Optic 19” Panels / Wall box/ Accessories

(Structure Cabling & Accessories / Datacom cables)

DC-PPU-19-FO-06SCD 6 Port Rack Mount Patch Panels SC Duplex with splice tray DC-PPU-19-FO-06LCD 6 P[...]

FIBRE PIG TAILS 	SINGLEMODE

FIBRE PIG TAILS SINGLEMODE

(Structure Cabling & Accessories / Datacom cables)

FIBRE PIG TAILS SINGLEMODE DC-PT-SC-09-02 SC Single Mode 9/125 - 2Metre DC-PT-LC-09-02 LC Single [...]

SC-SC  SINGLEMODE

SC-SC SINGLEMODE

(Structure Cabling & Accessories / Datacom cables)

SC-SC SINGLEMODE DC-PC-SCSC-09-03D SC to SC Patch Cord Single Mode 9/125u- 3 Metres DC-PC-SCSC-0[...]

SC-LC 	MULTIMODE

SC-LC MULTIMODE

(Structure Cabling & Accessories / Datacom cables)

SC-LC MULTIMODE DC-PC-SCLC-50-03D SC to LC Patch Cord Multimode 50/125u- 3 Metres DC-PC-SCLC-50-0[...]

1U Blanking Plate Black -DC-CMT19-1UBKP

1U Blanking Plate Black -DC-CMT19-1UBKP

(Structure Cabling & Accessories / Datacom cables)

Blanking Plate Black

Best CCTV Camera hikvision , samsung , honeywell

Content Date
Samsung SMT-1934 19-inch LED Monitor w/Built-in Speakers

Samsung SMT-1934 19-inch LED Monitor w/Built-in Speakers

(cctv security camera system / Samsung cctv camera | Hanwha )

The SMT-1934 from Samsung is a 16:9 aspect ratio wide screen and supports up to 1280 x 1024 resoluti[...]

Samsung HCB-6000 2MP Box HD-CCTV Security Camera

Samsung HCB-6000 2MP Box HD-CCTV Security Camera

(cctv security camera system / Samsung cctv camera | Hanwha )

The HCB-6000 is a WiseNet HD+ 2MP, Full HD(1080p) 30fps box camera, AHD/TVI/CVI/CVBS, 120 dB True WD[...]

Samsung HCB-6001 2MP Box HD-CCTV Security Camera - No Lens .

Samsung HCB-6001 2MP Box HD-CCTV Security Camera - No Lens .

(cctv security camera system / Samsung cctv camera | Hanwha )

The HCB-6001 from Samsung is a WiseNet HD+ 2MP, Full HD(1080p) 30fps box camera,AHD/TVI/CVI/CVBS, 12[...]

Samsung HCO-7070R 4MP (QHD) IR Outdoor Bullet CCTV Analog camera

Samsung HCO-7070R 4MP (QHD) IR Outdoor Bullet CCTV Analog camera

(cctv security camera system / Samsung cctv camera | Hanwha )

Wisenet HD+ 4MP IR bullet camera, AHD or CVBS formats are available, manual vari-focal Lens (3.1X) ([...]

Samsung HCB-7000 4MP AHD Indoor CCTV Analog Security Camera

Samsung HCB-7000 4MP AHD Indoor CCTV Analog Security Camera

(cctv security camera system / Samsung cctv camera | Hanwha )

Wisenet HD+ 4MP box camera, AHD or CVBS formats are available, RS485 /Coaxial Control, true D/N, 24V[...]

Samsung HCO-7030R 4MP IR Outdoor QHD Bullet CCTV Analogue

Samsung HCO-7030R 4MP IR Outdoor QHD Bullet CCTV Analogue

(cctv security camera system / Samsung cctv camera | Hanwha )

Samsung's New WiseNet HD+ Cameras and DVRs deliver 1080P Full HD images over Coax cable Incorporati[...]

Samsung HCO-7010R 4 MP HD-AHD Outdoor IR Bullet Camera 2.8

Samsung HCO-7010R 4 MP HD-AHD Outdoor IR Bullet Camera 2.8

(cctv security camera system / Samsung cctv camera | Hanwha )

Wisenet HD+ cameras offer true Day/Night functionality with an integrated infrared cut filter. They [...]

Samsung QND-6070R 2MP Indoor Dome IP Security Camera - 2.8

Samsung QND-6070R 2MP Indoor Dome IP Security Camera - 2.8

(cctv security camera system / Samsung cctv camera | Hanwha )

The smasung QND-6070R from Hanwha's Q Series affordable network camera line is a 2MP bullet network[...]

Computer | Laptop | Servers from (Dell , Lenovo,HP , ASUS )

Content Date
Asus ROG Zephyrus GX502GW-AZ088T Gaming Laptop (Black) - Intel i7-9750

Asus ROG Zephyrus GX502GW-AZ088T Gaming Laptop (Black) - Intel i7-9750

(Laptop Computers | Servers | desktop / ASUS Laptops)

ASUS is a leading company driven by innovation and commitment to quality for products that include n[...]

buy Lenovo ThinkPad E490 Intel Core i5 8th Gen 14-inch Thin

buy Lenovo ThinkPad E490 Intel Core i5 8th Gen 14-inch Thin

(Laptop Computers | Servers | desktop / LENOVO Laptops & servers)

ThinkPad E490’s optional security features help your SMB take control. The fingerprint reader adds s[...]

DELL Inspiron G7 7588-7385BLK Gaming Laptop With 15.6-Inch Display

DELL Inspiron G7 7588-7385BLK Gaming Laptop With 15.6-Inch Display

(Laptop Computers | Servers | desktop / Dell laptops & servers )

A 15-inch gaming laptop with stunning visuals powered by NVIDIA GeForce GTX graphics and the latest [...]

ZenBook Duo UX481FA - Asus

ZenBook Duo UX481FA - Asus

(Laptop Computers | Servers | desktop / ASUS Laptops)

Take your creativity and productivity to the next level with the groundbreaking ASUS ZenBook Duo! De[...]

Dell PowerEdge T40 Server, BTX Intel Xeon E-2224G 3.5GHz, 8GB 2666MT/s

Dell PowerEdge T40 Server, BTX Intel Xeon E-2224G 3.5GHz, 8GB 2666MT/s

(Laptop Computers | Servers | desktop / Dell laptops & servers )

Dell PowerEdge T40 Server, BTX Intel Xeon E-2224G 3.5GHz, 8GB 2666MT/s DDR4, 1TB 7.2K RPM SATA Powe[...]

HPE DL380 Gen10 Intel Xeon-S 4110 8-Core Processor Kit ...

HPE DL380 Gen10 Intel Xeon-S 4110 8-Core Processor Kit ...

(Laptop Computers | Servers | desktop / HP laptops and Servers )

HPE DL380 Gen10 Intel Xeon-S 4110 8-Core Processor Kit - 826846-B21 | price in dubai UAE GCC saudi .[...]

HP Notebook 15-DA2332NE i3 4GB, 512GB 15" Laptop, Silver

HP Notebook 15-DA2332NE i3 4GB, 512GB 15" Laptop, Silver

(Laptop Computers | Servers | desktop / HP laptops and Servers )

With a sleek and stylish design, this eye-catching laptop looks as good as it performs and is easy t[...]

Buy Intel Xeon E5-2650 v4 (2.2GHz,30M Cache,9.60GT/s QPI ...

Buy Intel Xeon E5-2650 v4 (2.2GHz,30M Cache,9.60GT/s QPI ...

(Laptop Computers | Servers | desktop / Dell laptops & servers )

Buy Intel Xeon E5-2650 v4 (2.2GHz,30M Cache,9.60GT/s QPI,Turbo,HT,12C/24T 105W)?--G13 at best price [...]

Dell G3 i7 16GB, 512GB 6GB GTX1660 Graphic 15" Gaming Laptop

Dell G3 i7 16GB, 512GB 6GB GTX1660 Graphic 15" Gaming Laptop

(Laptop Computers | Servers | desktop / Dell laptops & servers )

When gaming gets critical, give your system a turbo-boost that can be unleashed at a moment's notice[...]

Buy Asus VivoBook A412UF-EK054T Laptop – Core i7 1.8 ...

Buy Asus VivoBook A412UF-EK054T Laptop – Core i7 1.8 ...

(Laptop Computers | Servers | desktop / ASUS Laptops)

Whether at work or play, ASUS VivoBook 14 is the compact laptop that immerses you in whatever you se[...]