Mtech is the Middle East, Africa's largest technology Value-Added distributor and a leading technology sales, Contact us

 

Distributor and Supply :-> / Solutions / Datacom cables

https://www.mtech-services.com/images/com_adsmanager/categories/29cat_t.png Datacom cables

Datacom Technologies is a leader in designing and manufacturing high quality and price wise competitive ITS (Intelligent Transport System) connectivity systems and components. From the time of its inception products showed innovativeness in creating highly reliable range of passive end-to-end solutions especially for data and voice applications.

Results 1 - 18 of 39
RS PRO Cat3 25 Port RJ45 Voice Patch Panel UTP 1U Black ... DC-VPL25-C
Structure Cabling & Accessories / Datacom cables
02-23-2020

Buy RS PRO Cat3 25 Port RJ45 Voice Patch Panel UTP 1U Black . Browse our latest RJ Patch Panels offe[...]

1U Cable Management Panel with Plastic Rings | DC-CMT19-1UBKP
Structure Cabling & Accessories / Datacom cables
02-23-2020

Our 1U cable management panels with plastic rings are ideal for organizing messy cables.

Adastra 19" Blanking Plate | 1U | Blank| DC-BPL19-1UBK
Structure Cabling & Accessories / Datacom cables
02-23-2020

World of Data 19" Rack Mount Blank Plate - 1u Size - 1.6mm Solid Metal Black Finish - Mounting…. Sta[...]

V7 Rack Mount Brush Panel 1U
Structure Cabling & Accessories / Datacom cables
02-23-2020

The panel simplifies cable management and helps keep the equipment inside the rack cabinet free of d[...]

DATACOMM CATEORY 6A U/FTP 4 PAIRS 23AWG SCREENED SOLID CABLE
Structure Cabling & Accessories / Datacom cables
11-07-2019

Datacom Categogory 6A U/ FTP cables exceed category 6a specification. It is tested to 500MHZ frequen[...]

datacom Cat 6 RJ45 to RJ 45 Patch Cord
Structure Cabling & Accessories / Datacom cables
11-12-2018

COPPER PATCH CORDS 167 DC-PC-RJC6-01M-WT Cat 6 RJ45 to RJ 45 Patch Cord -White-1 Metre 168 DC-PC-RJC[...]

DC-FPS50-AFU  Single Shuttered Angled Flush
Structure Cabling & Accessories / Datacom cables
01-04-2018

Single Shuttered Angled Flush Face Plate 86X86

1U Blanking Plate Black -DC-CMT19-1UBKP
Structure Cabling & Accessories / Datacom cables
01-04-2018
1U Brush Panel -DC-BRP19-1UBK
Structure Cabling & Accessories / Datacom cables
01-04-2018

Brush Panel with Metal Frame.

PATCH PANELS
Structure Cabling & Accessories / Datacom cables
01-04-2018

CAT 6 MODULAR JACKS DC-MJKJ-C6-BK Cat 6 Modular Jack key Stone - Black PATCH PANELS 19" DC-PP[...]

COPPER PATCH CORDS
Structure Cabling & Accessories / Datacom cables
01-04-2018

COPPER PATCH CORDS 167 DC-PC-RJC6-01M-WT Cat 6 RJ45 to RJ 45 Patch Cord -White-1 Metre 168 DC-PC-R[...]

WADROBE STYLE DUAL VENTED DOORS
Structure Cabling & Accessories / Datacom cables
01-04-2018

WADROBE STYLE DUAL VENTED DOORS DC-RK-D276-DV 27U 600mm wide dual vented doors with locks, hexagon-[...]

FIBRE PIG TAILS 	SINGLEMODE
Structure Cabling & Accessories / Datacom cables
01-04-2018

FIBRE PIG TAILS SINGLEMODE DC-PT-SC-09-02 SC Single Mode 9/125 - 2Metre DC-PT-LC-09-02 LC Single [...]

LC-LC 	MULTIMODE
Structure Cabling & Accessories / Datacom cables
01-04-2018

LC-LC MULTIMODE DC-PC-LCLC-50-03D LC to LC Patch Cord Multimode 50/125u- 3 Metres DC-PC-LCLC-50-0[...]

SC-LC 	MULTIMODE
Structure Cabling & Accessories / Datacom cables
01-04-2018

SC-LC MULTIMODE DC-PC-SCLC-50-03D SC to LC Patch Cord Multimode 50/125u- 3 Metres DC-PC-SCLC-50-0[...]

SC-SC  SINGLEMODE
Structure Cabling & Accessories / Datacom cables
01-04-2018

SC-SC SINGLEMODE DC-PC-SCSC-09-03D SC to SC Patch Cord Single Mode 9/125u- 3 Metres DC-PC-SCSC-0[...]

SC-SC 	MULTIMODE
Structure Cabling & Accessories / Datacom cables
01-04-2018

SC-SC MULTIMODE DC-PC-SCSC-50-03D SC to SC Patch Cord Multimode 50/125u- 3 Metres DC-PC-SCSC-50-0[...]

FTTH PRODUCTS LIST AS PER DU-Version 5.0 GUIDELINES
Structure Cabling & Accessories / Datacom cables
01-04-2018

DC-FO-IDB-MLC Micro ODF 2 fiber LC/APC with 2 duplex adapters DC-PC-LCAP-09-03S Patch cord SM LC/AP[...]

Items we are distributing

Content Date
DATA COM PLC Splitter. DC-PPL-19-FO-232 SA7

DATA COM PLC Splitter. DC-PPL-19-FO-232 SA7

(Structure Cabling & Accessories / Datacom cables)

DC-PPL-19-FO-232 SA7 2:32 PLC Rack mount with SC/APC splitter module 0.8M DC-PPU-19-FO-24SCS 24 Por[...]

19 Panel Unloaded- datacom

19 Panel Unloaded- datacom

(Structure Cabling & Accessories / Datacom cables)

DC- PPU19-16BK. Description 1U 19" Patch panel Unloaded 16 port. Cat 6A 19” Panels loaded. Part No. [...]

Adastra 19" Blanking Plate | 1U | Blank| DC-BPL19-1UBK

Adastra 19" Blanking Plate | 1U | Blank| DC-BPL19-1UBK

(Structure Cabling & Accessories / Datacom cables)

World of Data 19" Rack Mount Blank Plate - 1u Size - 1.6mm Solid Metal Black Finish - Mounting…. Sta[...]

V7 Rack Mount Brush Panel 1U

V7 Rack Mount Brush Panel 1U

(Structure Cabling & Accessories / Datacom cables)

The panel simplifies cable management and helps keep the equipment inside the rack cabinet free of d[...]

1U Cable Management Panel with Plastic Rings | DC-CMT19-1UBKP

1U Cable Management Panel with Plastic Rings | DC-CMT19-1UBKP

(Structure Cabling & Accessories / Datacom cables)

Our 1U cable management panels with plastic rings are ideal for organizing messy cables.

27U Door 600 Wide -Plain Door

27U Door 600 Wide -Plain Door

(Structure Cabling & Accessories / Datacom cables)

Part No DC- RK D276-SP Description 27U Door 600 Wide -Plain Door Part No DC- RK D278-SP Descri[...]

DATACOMM CATEORY 6A U/FTP 4 PAIRS 23AWG SCREENED SOLID CABLE

DATACOMM CATEORY 6A U/FTP 4 PAIRS 23AWG SCREENED SOLID CABLE

(Structure Cabling & Accessories / Datacom cables)

Datacom Categogory 6A U/ FTP cables exceed category 6a specification. It is tested to 500MHZ frequen[...]

32U 600 wide wardrobe vented Doors

32U 600 wide wardrobe vented Doors

(Structure Cabling & Accessories / Datacom cables)

Part No DC-RK-D276--DV :27U 600 wide wardrobe vented Doors Part No DC-RK-D278--DV ,27U 800 wide wa[...]

RS PRO Cat3 25 Port RJ45 Voice Patch Panel UTP 1U Black ... DC-VPL25-C

RS PRO Cat3 25 Port RJ45 Voice Patch Panel UTP 1U Black ... DC-VPL25-C

(Structure Cabling & Accessories / Datacom cables)

Buy RS PRO Cat3 25 Port RJ45 Voice Patch Panel UTP 1U Black . Browse our latest RJ Patch Panels offe[...]

1U Blanking Plate Black -DC-CMT19-1UBKP

1U Blanking Plate Black -DC-CMT19-1UBKP

(Structure Cabling & Accessories / Datacom cables)

Blanking Plate Black

Computer | Laptop | Servers from (Dell , Lenovo,HP , ASUS )

Content Date
Microsoft Surface Pro 7 – Core i5 1.1GHz 8GB 128GB Shared Win10 12.3in

Microsoft Surface Pro 7 – Core i5 1.1GHz 8GB 128GB Shared Win10 12.3in

(Products / Laptop Computers | Servers | desktop )

The 12.3" touchscreen 2-in-1 laptop that's ultra-light and versatile — Surface Pro 7 is your endless[...]

PowerEdge T340 Secure Tower Server with iDRAC9 | Dell USA

PowerEdge T340 Secure Tower Server with iDRAC9 | Dell USA

(Laptop Computers | Servers | desktop / Dell laptops & servers )

PowerEdge T340 Tower Server ... Intel Xeon®. Intel® Xeon® E-2124 3.3GHz, 8M cache, 4C/4T, turbo (71W[...]

TAGITOP-MULTI Intel 6th Core i7 6500U (4M Cache, up to 3.10 GHz)

TAGITOP-MULTI Intel 6th Core i7 6500U (4M Cache, up to 3.10 GHz)

(Products / Laptop Computers | Servers | desktop )

TAGITOP-MULTI is a high-quality laptop that comes with outstanding features. The laptop configuratio[...]

HP OMEN 15-DC1003NE Gaming Laptop – Core i7 2.6GHz 16GB 1TB+256GB 6GB

HP OMEN 15-DC1003NE Gaming Laptop – Core i7 2.6GHz 16GB 1TB+256GB 6GB

(Laptop Computers | Servers | desktop / HP laptops and Servers )

OMEN by HP Laptop 15-dc1003ne. The best never rest. You've got places to go, plays to make, and powe[...]

PowerEdge R430 2-socket Rack Server

PowerEdge R430 2-socket Rack Server

(Laptop Computers | Servers | desktop / Dell laptops & servers )

PowerEdge R430 Server, Intel Xeon E5-2609 v4 1.7GHz,20M Cache,6.4GT/s QPI, 8C/8T (85W) Max Mem 186[...]

Dell 27 InfinityEdge Monitor - S2719H - 68.6cm(27 inch ...

Dell 27 InfinityEdge Monitor - S2719H - 68.6cm(27 inch ...

(Laptop Computers | Servers | desktop / Dell laptops & servers )

Dell 27 InfinityEdge Monitor – S2719H – 68.6cm(27″) Black, HDMI, Audio out. SKU: MNTDEL00067 Categor[...]

HP Business Desktop PCs HP 290 G1 Microtower PC (1QN88EA)

HP Business Desktop PCs HP 290 G1 Microtower PC (1QN88EA)

(Laptop Computers | Servers | desktop / HP laptops and Servers )

HP 280 G2 MicroTower Desktop PC, Intel Quad Core i5-6500 Processor (6M Cache, 3.2 GHz), 4GB DDR4-213[...]

HP Pavilion 15-DK0005NE Gaming Laptop – Core i7 2.6GHz 8GB 1TB+128GB 4

HP Pavilion 15-DK0005NE Gaming Laptop – Core i7 2.6GHz 8GB 1TB+128GB 4

(Laptop Computers | Servers | desktop / HP laptops and Servers )

buy HP Pavilion 15-DK0005NE Gaming Laptop – Core i7 2.6GHz 8GB 1TB+128GB 4GB 15.6inch FHD Shadow bla[...]

Dell OptiPlex 7010 Desktop Computer - Intel Core i5

Dell OptiPlex 7010 Desktop Computer - Intel Core i5

(Laptop Computers | Servers | desktop / Dell laptops & servers )

Dell OptiPlex 7010 - SFF - Core i5 3470 3.2 GHz - 2 GB - 250 GB Help improve workplace performance [...]

Lenovo ThinkPad T480 (i7-8550U, MX150, FHD) Laptop

Lenovo ThinkPad T480 (i7-8550U, MX150, FHD) Laptop

(Laptop Computers | Servers | desktop / LENOVO Laptops & servers)

Lenovo ThinkPad T480 - Robust 14" Business Laptop Designed for serious business Raise the bar with [...]