Job brief

We are looking for a competitive and trustworthy Sales Executive to help us build up our business activities.

Sales Executive responsibilities include discovering and pursuing new sales prospects, negotiating deals and maintaining customer satisfaction. If you have excellent communication skills and feel comfortable reaching out to potential customers to demonstrate our services and products through email and phone, we’d like to meet you.

Ultimately, you’ll help us meet and surpass business expectations and contribute to our company’s rapid and sustainable growth.

Responsibilities

  • Conduct market research to identify selling possibilities and evaluate customer needs
  • Actively seek out new sales opportunities through cold calling, networking and social media
  • Set up meetings with potential clients and listen to their wishes and concerns
  • Prepare and deliver appropriate presentations on products and services
  • Create frequent reviews and reports with sales and financial data
  • Ensure the availability of stock for sales and demonstrations
  • Participate on behalf of the company in exhibitions or conferences
  • Negotiate/close deals and handle complaints or objections
  • Collaborate with team members to achieve better results
  • Gather feedback from customers or prospects and share with internal teams

Requirements

  • Proven experience as a Sales Executive or relevant role
  • Proficiency in English
  • Excellent knowledge of MS Office
  • Hands-on experience with CRM software is a plus
  • Thorough understanding of marketing and negotiating techniques
  • Fast learner and passion for sales
  • Self-motivated with a results-driven approach
  • Aptitude in delivering attractive presentations
  • High school degree

if you fill that this is your right position please send your cv to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. 

Items we are distributing

MDS Fiber Optics Converter

MDS Fiber Optics Converter

Link Fiber to Copper, Multimode to Single Mode or extend Data Transmission Distances. Connect two de[...]

Get price

 

Brand: FERMAX
Samsung PNM-7000VD 2MP H.265 Multi-Directional Indoor Dome

Samsung PNM-7000VD 2MP H.265 Multi-Directional Indoor Dome

Samsung PNM-7000VD 2MP H.265 Multi-Directional Indoor Dome IP Network vandal outdoor Multi-senso[...]

Get price

 

Brand: Samsung
APC Back-UPS 1100VA, AVR, 230V, ASEAN - APC

APC Back-UPS 1100VA, AVR, 230V, ASEAN - APC

BX1100CI-MS Features Enables communications with SMX, SMT, SRT and SURTD Smart-UPS models using hist[...]

Get price

 

Brand: APC Schneider
ACTPTG6ASBCM30GY_E  Actassi - patch cord - category 6A - 26 AWG - FTP - 3 m - grey - CM

ACTPTG6ASBCM30GY_E Actassi - patch cord - category 6A - 26 AWG - FTP - 3 m - grey - CM

ACTPTG6ASBCM30GY_E Actassi - patch cord - category 6A - 26 AWG - FTP - 3 m - grey - CM

Get price

 

Brand: SCHNEIDER
BELDEN | 27917A Power Limited Tray Cable, 2 Conductors, 16 AWG, 7x24 S

BELDEN | 27917A Power Limited Tray Cable, 2 Conductors, 16 AWG, 7x24 S

16 AWG multi-conductor stranded (7x24) bare copper conductors, PVC/Nylon insulation, PVC jacket.

Get price

 

Brand: BELDEN
HIKVISION | DS-2DF5286-AE3 | NID5286 Network Camera, PTZ Dome, Day/Nig

HIKVISION | DS-2DF5286-AE3 | NID5286 Network Camera, PTZ Dome, Day/Nig

Features Color : 0.3 lux (F1.6,1/30 sec, 50 IRE, AGC On) B/W : 0.02 lux (F1.6,1/30 sec, 50 IRE, AGC[...]

Get price

 

Brand: HIKVISION
HIKVISION | DS-2CD2323G0-I 2.8MM | TR2323F2 2 MP IR FIXED TURRET NETWO

HIKVISION | DS-2CD2323G0-I 2.8MM | TR2323F2 2 MP IR FIXED TURRET NETWO

Specifications: Compression Type MULTIPLE COMPRESSION TYPES Form Factor MINIDOME Lens Type FIXED [...]

Get price

 

Brand: HIKVISION
XND-L6080RV — Security Cameras & Surveillance Solutions

XND-L6080RV — Security Cameras & Surveillance Solutions

Wisenet X powered by Wisenet 5 network indoor vandal dome camera, 2MP, Full HD(1080p) @60fps, motori[...]

Get price

 

Brand: Samsung
Schneider DFXAI62GLH04  In/Outdoor Non-Armoured

Schneider DFXAI62GLH04 In/Outdoor Non-Armoured

Fiber Solution Shneider -DFXAI62GLH04 - In/Outdoor Non-Armoured Cable,Multi-Mode, 4 Core, 62.5um, [...]

Get price

 

Brand: SCHNEIDER
Yeastar S100 - S-Series VoIP PBX

Yeastar S100 - S-Series VoIP PBX

Yeastar S100 VoIP PBX S100 is a cost-effective business communication system with a base configurat[...]

Get price

 

Brand: EASTA
HIKVISION | DS-2CD2112F-I 2.8MM | OD2112F2 Network Camera, Fixed Dome,

HIKVISION | DS-2CD2112F-I 2.8MM | OD2112F2 Network Camera, Fixed Dome,

Compression Type H.264 Environment OUTDOOR Form Factor DOME Lens Type FIXED 2.8 MILLIMETER PoE Y[...]

Get price

 

Brand: HIKVISION
SC-SC 	MULTIMODE

SC-SC MULTIMODE

SC-SC MULTIMODE DC-PC-SCSC-50-03D SC to SC Patch Cord Multimode 50/125u- 3 Metres DC-PC-SCSC-50-0[...]

Get price

 

BELDEN | 1594A 008U1000 Multi-Conductor - Category 5e Nonbonded-Pair I

BELDEN | 1594A 008U1000 Multi-Conductor - Category 5e Nonbonded-Pair I

24 AWG solid bare copper conductors, non-plenum, Polyolefin insulation, twisted pairs, rip cord, see[...]

Get price

 

Brand: BELDEN
Yealink CP960 IP Conference Phone

Yealink CP960 IP Conference Phone

The Yealink CP960 is an enterprise-grade conference phone for mid-and-large-sized meeting rooms. Wit[...]

Get price

 

Brand: YEALINK