Mtech is the Middle East, Africa's largest technology Value-Added distributor and a leading technology sales, Contact us

 

Our Reference #1081
All Products from :Mtechservices

Call for best price

Telephone :: +9714323 6970 | +97143 23 05 58
Country: United Arab Emirates
  • Brand:
    3M
  • Part Number:
    SC/APC, SC/UPC or LC/UPC
  • Product Type:
    fiber patch cord

Description

Fiber patch cords are pre-terminated with SC/APC, SC/UPC or LC/UPC connectors and have simplex and duplex, single mode and multi mode options. They are available in a variety of lengths.The glass cladding around the core is reduced in size and surrounded with a permanent and protective polymer coating, resulting in a standard 125 μm fiber diameter. This provides a quality connection.

Details:

3M Fiber Patch Cords

Access Network: FTTH/FTTB/CATV, Access Network: xDSL, Enterprise Network: Data Center, Enterprise Network: POLS, Enterprise Network: Structured Cabling, Long-haul/Metro Loop Network: CO/POP, Wireless Network: Backhaul

 
Cable Application
Horizontal
Cable Type
Duplex, Simplex
Color
Aqua, Ivory, Yellow, Blue, White, Yellow
Connector First End
SC/APC, SC/UPC
Connector Second End
SC/APC, SC/UPC
Fiber Bend Specification
G.657 A2/B2, OM3
Fiber Count
1
Fiber Size
50/125 µm, 9/125 µm
Flame Rating
Plenum, Riser
Jacket Outside Diameter
2.0 mm
Jacket Type
Round
Length
1 Meter, 10 Meter, 3 Meter, 5 Meter
Length (Metric)
10 m, 3 m
Location
Indoor
Mode Type
Multimode, Singlemode

 


Request price Contact us List of Solutions Why Mtech.?Became Partner

We Supply Products to : United Arab Emirates (Dubai , Abu Dhabi , Sharjah, Al Ain ..) | Saudi Arabia | Oman | Bahrain | Iran | Iraq | India | Pakistan | Egypt | Mali |Nigeria | Uganda | Ghana | Sudan | Ethiopia | Tanzania | Somalia | Rwanda | Congo | Algeria | Morocco Africa all countries


 

Items we are distributing

Content Date
DATA COM 37U 19" Open Rack Frame 60

DATA COM 37U 19" Open Rack Frame 60

(Structure Cabling & Accessories / Datacom cables)

DC-RK-3768-F04 Description 37U 19" Open Rack Frame 600 x800mm Part No DC-RK-4268-F04 Descript[...]

Epson SureColor P600 Wide Format Inkjet Printer

Epson SureColor P600 Wide Format Inkjet Printer

(Printers and scanners / Epson Printers and scanners )

The all-new Epson SureColor® P600 features incorporates all new Epson UltraChrome® HD Ink for extrao[...]

Epson WF-6090DW Workforce Pro Inkjet Printer

Epson WF-6090DW Workforce Pro Inkjet Printer

(Printers and scanners / Epson Printers and scanners )

Up to 80%, lower energy consumption than competitive colour lasers also Print up to 10,000 black & 7[...]

Came CAT-X 230Vac Chain barrier for opening up to 8m-16m

Came CAT-X 230Vac Chain barrier for opening up to 8m-16m

(Gate Barrier Systems / CAME Gate Barrier )

Came CAT-X 230Vac Chain barrier for opening up to 8m-16m

Tight Buffered OFC

Tight Buffered OFC

(Structure Cabling & Accessories / DLINK cables & fiber )

Tight Buffered Optic Fiber Cable In Tight Buffered OFC the buffer is the first layer of protection [...]

HP 15-DA1006NE Laptop – Core i7 1.6GHz 16GB 1TB 4GB Win10 15.6inch FHD

HP 15-DA1006NE Laptop – Core i7 1.6GHz 16GB 1TB 4GB Win10 15.6inch FHD

(Laptop Computers | Servers | desktop / HP laptops and Servers )

HP Notebook 15-da1006ne. Microprocessor. Intel® Core™ i7-8565U (1.8 GHz base frequency, up to 4.6 GH[...]

BELDEN | 1040A 0105000 Power Limited Tray Cable, 6 Pairs, 16 AWG, 7x24

BELDEN | 1040A 0105000 Power Limited Tray Cable, 6 Pairs, 16 AWG, 7x24

(Structure Cabling & Accessories / Belden cables)

16 AWG pairs stranded (7x24) bare copper conductors, twisted pairs, PVC/Nylon insulation, individual[...]

ELECTRIC STRIKE 540Aa-412 MAX | Door Lock Releases | FERMAX

ELECTRIC STRIKE 540Aa-412 MAX | Door Lock Releases | FERMAX

(Access Control systems / Fermax Intercom)

ELECTRIC STRIKE 540Aa-412 MAX. Reference: 1728. Reversible (Right DIN or Left DIN). Lets you open th[...]

DS-2CD2346G2-I  4 MP IR Fixed Turret Network Camera

DS-2CD2346G2-I 4 MP IR Fixed Turret Network Camera

(cctv security camera system / Hikvision cctv camera)

Hikvision DS-2CD2346G2-I Bangladesh. • Max. 2688 × 1520 @ 25fps. • 2.8 mm/4 mm/6 mm fixed lens. • H.[...]

HIKVISION DS-2TD2636B-10/P FEVER SCREENING THERMOGRAPHIC THERMAL CAMER

HIKVISION DS-2TD2636B-10/P FEVER SCREENING THERMOGRAPHIC THERMAL CAMER

(cctv security camera system / Hikvision cctv camera)

HIKVISION DS-2TD2636B-10/P FEVER SCREENING THERMOGRAPHIC THERMAL CAMER Fever Screening Thermograph[...]

Computer | Laptop | Servers from (Dell , Lenovo,HP , ASUS )

Content Date
Dell U2419H UltraSharp Edge Monitor

Dell U2419H UltraSharp Edge Monitor

(Laptop Computers | Servers | desktop / Dell laptops & servers )

Part No: MNMNTDEL00079. More room to work: with a stylishly thin panel profile (only 6.5mm at its th[...]

Lenovo ThinkPad T460

Lenovo ThinkPad T460

(Laptop Computers | Servers | desktop / LENOVO Laptops & servers)

The ThinkPad T460 has the same simple, but classy aesthetic as most other Lenovo business laptops. I[...]

4-Port True 4K HDMI Splitter - VS184B, ATEN Video Splitters

4-Port True 4K HDMI Splitter - VS184B, ATEN Video Splitters

(Products / Laptop Computers | Servers | desktop )

Connects one HDMI source to four HDMI displays at the same time; HDMI (3D, Deep Color, 4K); HDCP 2.2[...]

Dell 24 Gaming Monitor - SE2417HG - 60cm(23.6 inch ...

Dell 24 Gaming Monitor - SE2417HG - 60cm(23.6 inch ...

(Laptop Computers | Servers | desktop / Dell laptops & servers )

Dell 24 Gaming Monitor – SE2417HG – 60cm(23.6″) Black UK. SKU: MNTDEL00056 Category: Monitors & Disp[...]

Dell Inspiron 14 3482 Laptop – Celeron 1.1GHz 4GB 64GB Shared Win10s 1

Dell Inspiron 14 3482 Laptop – Celeron 1.1GHz 4GB 64GB Shared Win10s 1

(Laptop Computers | Servers | desktop / Dell laptops & servers )

Dell Inspiron 14 3482 Laptop – Celeron 1.1GHz 4GB 64GB Shared Win10s 14inch HD Silver. Model no : 34[...]

Asus VivoBook 14 X409 Price , Full Specs

Asus VivoBook 14 X409 Price , Full Specs

(Laptop Computers | Servers | desktop / ASUS Laptops)

Whether for work or play, ASUS X409 is the entry-level laptop that delivers powerful performance and[...]

Asus A420FA-EB123T Laptop – Core i7 1.8GHz 8GB 256GB Shared Win10 14in

Asus A420FA-EB123T Laptop – Core i7 1.8GHz 8GB 256GB Shared Win10 14in

(Laptop Computers | Servers | desktop / ASUS Laptops)

Asus VivoBook 14 A420FA-EB123T (Transparent Silver) - Intel i7-8565u 4.6 GHz, 8 GB RAM, 256 GB SSD, [...]

Microsoft Surface Laptop 3 – Ryzen 5 2.1GHz 8GB 256GB Shared Win10 15i

Microsoft Surface Laptop 3 – Ryzen 5 2.1GHz 8GB 256GB Shared Win10 15i

(Products / Laptop Computers | Servers | desktop )

Surface Laptop 3 is now available in 13.5” and new 15” touchscreens, with new ... Includes your choi[...]

Dell XPS 15 Laptop – Core i7 2.2GHz 8GB 1TB+128GB 4GB Win10 15.6inch F

Dell XPS 15 Laptop – Core i7 2.2GHz 8GB 1TB+128GB 4GB Win10 15.6inch F

(Laptop Computers | Servers | desktop / Dell laptops & servers )

Dell XPS 15 Laptop – Core i7 2.2GHz 8GB 1TB+128GB 4GB Win10 15.6inch FHD Silver + Pre-loaded MS Offi[...]

Buy computer HP Desktop 460 P293nem PC Bundle Core i7-7700T 2.9 ...

Buy computer HP Desktop 460 P293nem PC Bundle Core i7-7700T 2.9 ...

(Laptop Computers | Servers | desktop / HP laptops and Servers )

Computer HP Desktop 460-p293nem PC Bundle, Intel? Core? i7-7700T (2.9GHZ, 4 cores), 4 GB DDR4-2400 S[...]