Our Reference #1081
More From Seller :Super User

Call for best price

Telephone :: +9714323 6970 | +97143 23 05 58
Country: United Arab Emirates
Part Number: SC/APC, SC/UPC or LC/UPC
Brand: 3M
Product Type: fiber patch cord

Description

Fiber patch cords are pre-terminated with SC/APC, SC/UPC or LC/UPC connectors and have simplex and duplex, single mode and multi mode options. They are available in a variety of lengths.The glass cladding around the core is reduced in size and surrounded with a permanent and protective polymer coating, resulting in a standard 125 μm fiber diameter. This provides a quality connection.

Details:

3M Fiber Patch Cords

Access Network: FTTH/FTTB/CATV, Access Network: xDSL, Enterprise Network: Data Center, Enterprise Network: POLS, Enterprise Network: Structured Cabling, Long-haul/Metro Loop Network: CO/POP, Wireless Network: Backhaul

 
Cable Application
Horizontal
Cable Type
Duplex, Simplex
Color
Aqua, Ivory, Yellow, Blue, White, Yellow
Connector First End
SC/APC, SC/UPC
Connector Second End
SC/APC, SC/UPC
Fiber Bend Specification
G.657 A2/B2, OM3
Fiber Count
1
Fiber Size
50/125 µm, 9/125 µm
Flame Rating
Plenum, Riser
Jacket Outside Diameter
2.0 mm
Jacket Type
Round
Length
1 Meter, 10 Meter, 3 Meter, 5 Meter
Length (Metric)
10 m, 3 m
Location
Indoor
Mode Type
Multimode, Singlemode

 


We Supply Products to : United Arab Emirates (Dubai , Abu Dhabi , Sharjah, Al Ain  ..) | Saudi Arabia | Oman  | Bahrain | Iran | Iraq | India | Pakistan | Egypt | Mali |Nigeria | Uganda | Ghana | Sudan | Ethiopia | Tanzania | Somalia | Rwanda | Congo | Algeria | Morocco  Africa all countries  

  Request Quote  Contact us List of Solutions  Why Mtech.?

Items we are distributing

Content Date
Avaya B109 Personal Speakerphone USB /  Bluetooth  DUBAI

Avaya B109 Personal Speakerphone USB / Bluetooth DUBAI

(Switches |Telephony & Wireless / Avaya Telephone Systems)

Avaya B109 Conference Phone This personal speaker phone delivers crystal-clear sound via our unique [...]

infosec UPS - E3 LCD RT  power back up

infosec UPS - E3 LCD RT power back up

( UPS -Uninterruptible Power Supply / INFOSEC UPS )

E3 LCD RT 800 , Equipped with microprocessor-controlled On Line Performance technology, E3 LCD RT U[...]

d'link  DCS-5222L - HD PTZ Infrared Wireless Cloud IP Camera

d'link DCS-5222L - HD PTZ Infrared Wireless Cloud IP Camera

(CCTV analog and IP camera / DLink cctv camera )

The DCS-5222L Cloud PTZ Camera is a wireless pan/tilt network camera with megapixel HD 720p resoluti[...]

Samsung SNO-6084R 2MP Outdoor Bullet IP Security Camera

Samsung SNO-6084R 2MP Outdoor Bullet IP Security Camera

(CCTV analog and IP camera / Samsung | Hanwha cctv camera )

The Samsung SNO-6084R 1080P Full HD IP Security Camera is a powerful security camera from Samsung’s [...]

AN-FS22U600X800 22U X 600(W) X 800(D)-RACK WITH PERFORATED BACK DOOR

AN-FS22U600X800 22U X 600(W) X 800(D)-RACK WITH PERFORATED BACK DOOR

(Products / Networking Cables & Accessories )

Avalon Cabinets are feature-rich rack enclosures optimized for easy installation, managing cables, i[...]

FortiGate 2000 Series

FortiGate 2000 Series

(Desktop Computers | Laptops | Servers / Fortinet Security)

The FortiGate 2000 series features our latest security processor innovation and delivers uncompromis[...]

May be interested to below

Content Date
Latitude 3480, 6th Generation Intel Core i5-6200U (Dual Core

Latitude 3480, 6th Generation Intel Core i5-6200U (Dual Core

(Desktop Computers | Laptops | Servers / Dell laptops & servers )

Latitude 3480, 6th Generation Intel Core i5-6200U (Dual Core, 2.30GHz, 3MB cache), 4G (1x4G) DDR4 Me[...]

Dell PowerEdge R230 Rack Server : Servers

Dell PowerEdge R230 Rack Server : Servers

(Desktop Computers | Laptops | Servers / Dell laptops & servers )

PowerEdge R230 Server, Intel Xeon E3-1220 v5 3.0GHz, 8M cache, 4C/4T, turbo (80W), Chassis with up[...]

BFT Michelangelo 80 - 230V Grey - P940077 00002

BFT Michelangelo 80 - 230V Grey - P940077 00002

(Gate Barrier Systems / BFT Gate Barrier )

BFT Michelangelo 80 - 230V Grey - P940077 00002

Samsung TRM-1610S 16 Channels Network Video Recorder, No HDD

Samsung TRM-1610S 16 Channels Network Video Recorder, No HDD

(CCTV analog and IP camera / Samsung | Hanwha cctv camera )

Samsung TRM-1610S 16 Channels Network Video Recorder, No HDD Mobile NVR, no HDD, 16 Channel PoE (on[...]

XRN-1610S — Security Cameras & Surveillance Solutions

XRN-1610S — Security Cameras & Surveillance Solutions

(CCTV analog and IP camera / Samsung | Hanwha cctv camera )

16CH Network Video Recorder with PoE Switch. Key Features. Up to 16CH 12megapixel supported; H.265, [...]

SNP-L6233H — Security Cameras & Surveillance Solutions

SNP-L6233H — Security Cameras & Surveillance Solutions

(CCTV analog and IP camera / Samsung | Hanwha cctv camera )

The SNP-L6233H Wisenet Lite PTZ dome camera from Hanwha Techwin provides 23x zoom at 2 megapixel HD [...]

FIBRE CONNECTORS

FIBRE CONNECTORS

(Networking Cables & Accessories / Datacom cables)

DC-CNSC-MM-S SC Simplex Multimode DC-CNSC-SM-S SC Simplex Single mode DC-CNSA-SM-S SC/APC Simplex [...]